2021 Entrepreneur Experience

The Entrepreneur Experience™ is a unique event for 24 Emerging Entrepreneurs to gain unparalleled access, advice and mentoring from 24 of Ireland’s most successful business leaders over 24 hours. Zúčastnit se eventu

O eventu

The Entrepreneur Experience® is a unique opportunity for 24 Emerging Entrepreneurs to gain unparalleled access, advice and mentoring from 24 of Ireland’s most successful business leaders over 24 hours. Partners for this event are Cork City Council, Cork County Council, Grant Thornton, Broadlake and The Currency. The 24-hours includes one-to-one sessions, deep dive analysis, constructive group sessions, pitching sessions and inspiring plenary sessions.


24 Emerging Entrepreneurs are selected to participate in three distinct groups:

  1. Early Stage Startups - Entrepreneurs with a business plan and/or Strategy Road Map but not yet ready for investment
  2. Entrepreneurs with an investor ready proposition
  3. Entrepreneurs with an established business that is seeking to scale (Ideally a company of 10 employees and €1m+ turnover per year with the potential to grow rapidly in the coming years)
2
Dny
29
Seasoned Entrepreneurs
6
Sponzorů
18
Relací

Sponzoři

Seasoned Entrepreneurs

Jim Barry
Jim Barry
Managing Director Barry Group
Teresa Chambers
Teresa Chambers
Investor & Seasoned Entrepreneur
Charles Garvey
Charles Garvey
CEO Metabolomic Diagnostics
Donal Garrihy
Donal Garrihy
CEO 2468
Julian Costley
Julian Costley
Investor & Seasoned Entrepreneur
Patrick Hickey
Patrick Hickey
Chairman Mobility Mojo
Pete Smyth
Pete Smyth
CEO Broadlake
Fionnuala Higgins
Fionnuala Higgins
Entrepreneur
Karl Flannery
Karl Flannery
Co-Founder Storm Technologies
Joe O'Sullivan
Joe O'Sullivan
Investor & Entrepreneur
Tom Gannon
Tom Gannon
Co-Founder Cali Cali Foods
Philip Maguire
Philip Maguire
CEO I.T. Alliance Group
Brian Crowley
Brian Crowley
Chief Operating Officer Broadlake
Grainne Kelly
Grainne Kelly
CEO BubbleBum
Peter Crowley
Peter Crowley
CEO Crowley Services
Pat McIntyre
Pat McIntyre
Peaches Kemp
Peaches Kemp
Co-Founder itsa...
Frank Madden
Frank Madden
CEO Crest Solutions
Niall McGrath
Niall McGrath
Co-Founder Cali Cali Foods
Brendan Nevin
Brendan Nevin
Code Institute
Damien McGovern
Damien McGovern
Founder Compliance & Risks
Ger O'Mahony
Ger O'Mahony
Investor & Entrepreneur ActionPoint
Dara O'Mahony
Dara O'Mahony
Dome Telecom Founder
Colum O'Sullivan
Colum O'Sullivan
Founder Cully & Sully
Anthony Quigley
Anthony Quigley
Entrepreneur
Brian Thornes
Brian Thornes
CEO X-Bolt Orthopaedics
Denise Tormey
Denise Tormey
President PlaNet21
Michael O'Connor
Michael O'Connor
CEO CorkBIC
Eileen Moloney
Eileen Moloney
Senior Consultant CorkBIC

Emerging Entrepreneurs

GROUP 1 The Early Stage Group
GROUP 1 The Early Stage Group
BioPixS - Sanathana Konugolu Venkata Sekar
BioPixS - Sanathana Konugolu Venkata Sekar
ByoWave - Brandon Blacoe & Ronan Murphy
ByoWave - Brandon Blacoe & Ronan Murphy
Glen Keen Estate – Catherine O’Grady and James Powers III
Glen Keen Estate – Catherine O’Grady and James Powers III
GoChallenge – John Barron
GoChallenge – John Barron
Nifty Little Filter – Hannah O’Neil & Jeremy Zethof
Nifty Little Filter – Hannah O’Neil & Jeremy Zethof
Offsetter - John Kelleher
Offsetter - John Kelleher
Seqbiome – Marcus Claesson
Seqbiome – Marcus Claesson
Teleatherapy – Clare Meskill
Teleatherapy – Clare Meskill
GROUP 2 - The Investor Ready Group
GROUP 2 - The Investor Ready Group
Cilter Technologies - Rena Maycock & Feargal Harrington
Cilter Technologies - Rena Maycock & Feargal Harrington
Coroflo – Rosanne Longmore
Coroflo – Rosanne Longmore
Juspy -  Leonie Lynch
Juspy - Leonie Lynch
Kuul Play - Clare Mc Sweeney
Kuul Play - Clare Mc Sweeney
Peckish - Paul O’Shea
Peckish - Paul O’Shea
STYL.wrap – Shana Chu
STYL.wrap – Shana Chu
UrAbility – James Northridge
UrAbility – James Northridge
WeareRiley – Aine Kilkenny
WeareRiley – Aine Kilkenny
GROUP 3 - The Scaling Group
GROUP 3 - The Scaling Group
DigiTally – Patrick McDermott
DigiTally – Patrick McDermott
HaloSOS – Fiona Moloney & Liam Darling
HaloSOS – Fiona Moloney & Liam Darling
Nutritics – Stephen Nolan
Nutritics – Stephen Nolan
OceanЯ – Tom Cotter
OceanЯ – Tom Cotter
Starcircle – James Galvin
Starcircle – James Galvin
SymPhysis – Tim Jones & Michelle Tierney
SymPhysis – Tim Jones & Michelle Tierney
Thrifity - Rónán Ó Dálaigh & Timur Negru
Thrifity - Rónán Ó Dálaigh & Timur Negru
WrxFlo – Tim Crowe & Ken Sheehan
WrxFlo – Tim Crowe & Ken Sheehan

Program

09:30 - 10:30

Briefing Session For Emerging Entrepreneurs - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Pete Smyth

10:30 - 11:00

Briefing Session for Seasoned Entrepreneurs - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Pete Smyth

11:20 - 11:25

Welcome - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Michael O'Connor

11:25 - 11:30

Launch of the Entrepreneur Experience® - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Pete Smyth

11:30 - 11:45

Tweet pitch from All Emerging Entrepreneurs - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

11:45 - 12:05

Building a World Class Culture: Patrick Hickey - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Patrick Hickey

12:05 - 12:40

Panel Discussion - Investing Time and Resources in ESG Chair: Pete Smyth - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Pete Smyth

12:40 - 13:00

Keynote - Colum O’Sullivan - Passion, Brand & the 4p's - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Colum O'Sullivan

13:00 - 14:00

LUNCH - Main House in Ballymaloe

14:00 - 16:00

Group Coaching Sessions - See description for Room Details

Ballymaloe

Obsazenost: 0 / 1

16:00 - 18:00

One-on-One Coaching Sessions - All around Ballymaloe

Ballymaloe

18:00 - 18:45

NETWALKING

18:45 - 19:30

BUS Leaves 18:45 to and from Bayview & Garryvoe Hotels Outside Grain Store

19:30 - 20:00

Drinks Reception - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

20:00 - 22:00

The Entrepreneur Experience® Dinner - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

22:45 - 23:00

Presentation of the Entrepreneur Hall of Fame® Award - The Grain Store

Ballymaloe

Kontaktní informace