About

2
Days
15
Speakers
15
Sessions
5. - 6. November, 2022 | Harrisburg 17055, United States

14th Annual Upper Extremity Symposium

Speakers

Michael Franco, Cooper University Healthcare
Michael Franco, Cooper University Healthcare
Chemaine Crane Hand Program Specialist – National Select Medical
Chemaine Crane Hand Program Specialist – National Select Medical
Chemaine Crane Hand Program Specialist – National Select Medical
Chemaine Crane Hand Program Specialist – National Select Medical
Brian George, Reconstructive Orthopedics
Brian George, Reconstructive Orthopedics
Michael Staino, Hand Program Clinical Coordinator, NovaCare
Michael Staino, Hand Program Clinical Coordinator, NovaCare
Inessa Soden, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Inessa Soden, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Suzanne Smith Brandley, Hand Therapy Coordinator, Southeastern PA & DE, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Suzanne Smith Brandley, Hand Therapy Coordinator, Southeastern PA & DE, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Laura Conway, Gulf Coast Hand Program Coordinator, Select Physical Therapy
Laura Conway, Gulf Coast Hand Program Coordinator, Select Physical Therapy
Nicholas Smith, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Nicholas Smith, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Brenda Bodine, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Brenda Bodine, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Hannah Gift, SSM Health Physical Therapy
Hannah Gift, SSM Health Physical Therapy
Jessica Perchaluk, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Jessica Perchaluk, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Kelly Lee O'Connor, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Kelly Lee O'Connor, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Richard Douglas, NovaCare Rehabilitation
Richard Douglas, NovaCare Rehabilitation
David Shields, Hand Program Operations Coordinator- Southern, NJ, NovaCare Rehabilitation
David Shields, Hand Program Operations Coordinator- Southern, NJ, NovaCare Rehabilitation

Program

7:00 AM - 7:45 AM

Registration and Vendor Showcase

Main Stage

7:45 AM - 8:00 AM

Opening Remarks

Main Stage

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Keynote

Main Stage

8:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Tendon Transfers in the Treatment Continuum of Nerve Imjuries

Main Stage

Michael Franco, Cooper University Healthcare

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Tendon Transfers: Current Concepts and Trends in Rehabilitation

Main Stage

Chemaine Crane Hand Program Specialist – National Select Medical

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM

Break and Vendor Showcase

10:45 AM - 11:30 AM

Entrapment / Conservative Management of Nerve Compressions of the Elbow & Wrist

Main Stage

Brian George, Reconstructive Orthopedics

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Therapy Diagnosis & Evaluation of UE Neural Dynamics

Main Stage

Michael Staino, Hand Program Clinical Coordinator, NovaCare

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Lunch

1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Lab 1 – Classification Based Management of UE Neurodynamics

Main Stage

Occupancy: 0 / 100

Contact information