2022 Innovative Schools Summit LAS VEGAS

Innovative Schools Summit LAS VEGAS

About

Innovative Schools Summit LAS VEGAS
5
Days
74
Speakers
5
Sponsors
102
Sessions
Click and accept multimedia cookies to show the video
https://eventee.co/player/?url=https://youtu.be/iFgymGbrrmo

2022 Innovative Schools Summit LAS VEGAS

Sponsors

Denali

Whitney

Rainier

Speakers

Talithia Williams, Ph.D.
Big Data Expert, Math Professor & Host of NOVA Wonders Harvey Mudd College
David Flink, M.A.
Founder, Leader of Learning Rights Movement & Author Eye to Eye
"Stand Tall Steve" Bollar, M.A.
Educational Thought Leader, Master Motivator & Author Stand Tall Enterprises
Michael Gurian, DLitt
Bestselling Author, Marriage & Family Counselor & Speaker The Gurian Institute
Gerry Brooks
YouTube Sensation & Real-World Educator & Author
Daniel Willingham, Ph.D.
Daniel Willingham, Ph.D.
Professor of Psychology, Popular Author University of Virginia
Tiffany Anderson, Ed.D.
Tiffany Anderson, Ed.D.
Transformative Kansas Superintendent, "The Woman Who Made Schools Work for the Poor" Topeka Public Schools
Mike Paget, M.Ed.
International Speaker, Consultant & Author
Tom Maglisceau, Ph.D.
National Speaker, Expert on Social Capital, Superintendent of Dallas-area District Celina Independent School District
Jessica Sinarski, M.A., LPCMH
Expert on Trauma & Attachment Issues, Creator of BraveBrains & Author BraveBrains
Robert Jackson
International Speaker, Publisher, Award-Winning Author Robert Jackson Consulting
Erin Glenn, NBCT
Award-Winning Teacher, Secondary Schools Induction Specialist Hamilton County Schools
William Noel, Ed.D.
District Director of Student Support, National Speaker & Consultant Henrico County Public Schools
Aaron Wiemeier, MS, LPC
Former Dean, Founder of High Mountain Counseling Institute High Mountain Counseling Institute
Larry Thompson, M.Ed.
Supportive Discipline Innovator, Creator of Responsibility-Centered Discipline Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Kevin Roulhac
Kevin Roulhac
Certified RCD Master Trainer Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Jennifer Moore, Ed.D.
Jennifer Moore, Ed.D.
International Speaker and Consultant Focusing on Student & Teacher Wellbeing Moore Well-Being
Vaughn Baker
Intruder Response & Behavior Pattern Recognition Expert, President Strategos Intl.
Ernesto Mejia, M.Ed.
Son of Immigrants, Speaks to Students & Educators about the American Dream -- Education Coolspeak
Brad Chapin, M.S., LCP, LMLP
Popular Author, Leading Authority on Self-Regulation Self-Regulation Training System
Eli Shapiro, Ed.D., LCSW
Creator of Digital Citizenship Project, School Social Worker, Director of Educational Initiatives The Digital Citizenship Project
Brian Dinkins, Ed.D.
RCD Certified Master Trainer Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Terra Tarango
Terra Tarango
Chief Education Officer Van Andel Institute, Expert in Instructional Climate & Culture Van Andel Institute
Kim Johancen, MA, LPC
Specialist in Suicide & Self-Injury, Author Clearview Counseling Denver
Marquita Blades, Ed.D.
Award-Winning STEM Educator & Teacher Support Specialist Dr. Blades Consulting
Shaun Woodly, Ph.D.
Speaker, Author, Educator, Motivator Teach Hustle Inspire
Mike Shaw
International Sports Psychology Consultant; Co-Founder of HeadStartPro HeadStartPro
Hotep Benzo, MBA
Hotep Benzo, MBA
Education Success Strategist & Creator of MAKE A WAY Program Make a Way
Kerry Leo, M.A.
Kerry Leo, M.A.
CEO & Founder DaVinci Collaborative
Melissa Sadin, Ed.D., M.Ed., M.A.
Director of Special Education/Executive Director Ducks and Lions: Trauma Sensitive Resources
Timothy King, Ed.D.
Timothy King, Ed.D.
Educational Consultant Crowning Moments
Jennifer Bellinger, M.S.
Jennifer Bellinger, M.S.
Minority Achievement Officer Orange County School District
Khalil Sikander, M.Ed.
Educator
Cameron Caswell, Ph.D.
Cameron Caswell, Ph.D.
Adolescent Psychologist, Clinical Lead Thriving School Consulting, LLC
Charle Peck, M.Ed., MSW, CSW
Charle Peck, M.Ed., MSW, CSW
CO-FOUNDER, EDUCATION LEAD Thriving School Consulting
Shawnda Spruill, Ed.D.
Shawnda Spruill, Ed.D.
Principal Richmond County Schools
John Fanelli
John Fanelli
Edward DeShazer, M.S.
Executive Director Greater Holy Temple Christian Academy
Robert Walker, M.Ed.
Robert Walker, M.Ed.
CTE Instructor Quad D Robotics Innovative Inventions Curriculum
Charles Williams, M.Ed.
Founder CW Consulting
Mr. Hardge
Educational Consultant New Dimension International
Joseph McQueen, M.Ed.
Joseph McQueen, M.Ed.
Director of Alternative Education Regional Office of Education
Victoria Heric, M.S.
CTE Instructor Garden Grove Unified School District
Weina Li Chen, Ph.D.
Visiting Instructor in Education Pepperdine University
Rozina Kapadia
Equity Consultant Epoch Education
Douglas Knepp, M.Ed.
Dean of Students Eastern Lebanon County School District
Christian Moore, MSW
Founder WhyTry Organization
Jewelisa Blanks, M.Ed.
Educational Consultant, Speaker and Founder Gifts of Joy
Yvan Brochu, Ed.D.
Vice-Principal Grand Erie District School Board
Thomas Guy, M.A.
Assistant Principal Springfield Public Schools
Thaddeus Tokarz
Thaddeus Tokarz
Principal
Ashley Anderson
Ashley Anderson

Agenda

Categories:
Stages
Palace I Main Stage

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Palace III Main Stage

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Augustus I & II

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Augustus III & IV

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Augustus V & VI

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Emperors 1

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Emperors II

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Florentine I & II

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Florentine III & IV

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Verona/Turin/Trevi

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Milano V & VI

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Milano VII & VIII

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day 1

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Partners

AccuEd.com
AccuEd.com
Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Responsibility-Centered Discipline
AccuTrain
AccuTrain
Self-Regulation Training
Self-Regulation Training
AccuTrain Connect
AccuTrain Connect
Class Technologies
Class Technologies
Sport School Camp Life Success
Sport School Camp Life Success
Pro-tecT Computer Products Inc.
Pro-tecT Computer Products Inc.
Gifts of Joy
Gifts of Joy
Ducks and Lions: Trauma Sensitive Resources
Ducks and Lions: Trauma Sensitive Resources
Battle Born Youth Challenge Academy
Battle Born Youth Challenge Academy
Curiosity 2 Create
Curiosity 2 Create
Lost Boys Training
Lost Boys Training
YouthLight
YouthLight
Zaner-Bloser
Zaner-Bloser
AcaSTEMics
AcaSTEMics
CoolSpeak
CoolSpeak
Aperture Education
Aperture Education
Cambridge Innovation
Cambridge Innovation
Entourage Yearbooks
Entourage Yearbooks
Greenfield Learning
Greenfield Learning
IM4 - Tier II Level SEL Intervention Matching System
IM4 - Tier II Level SEL Intervention Matching System
Instructure
Instructure
Literacy Lane
Literacy Lane
Professional Crisis Management Association
Professional Crisis Management Association
Accelerate Learning (STEMscopes)
Accelerate Learning (STEMscopes)
YouthTruth Survey
YouthTruth Survey
Age of Learning
Age of Learning
BioFit
BioFit
ClipShout
ClipShout
Take Flight Learning
Take Flight Learning
Fresh Start Academy
Fresh Start Academy
Riverside Insights
Riverside Insights
ABAwakened
ABAwakened
BraveBrains
BraveBrains
IntegratED
IntegratED
Liberty and Lilac Paper Co.
Liberty and Lilac Paper Co.
MB Usable Security
MB Usable Security
Moore Well-being
Moore Well-being
Robert Jackson Motivates
Robert Jackson Motivates
Teach Hustle Inspire
Teach Hustle Inspire
T Mobile USA
T Mobile USA
Da Vinci Collaborative
Da Vinci Collaborative
Eye to Eye
Eye to Eye
Strategos International
Strategos International
HeadStartPro
HeadStartPro
Hustle University
Hustle University

Contact information