About

At ASTI you’ll connect with the United Appliance Servicers Association‘s amazing community of industry leaders, appliance manufacturers, business consultants, and vendors. This is North America’s largest training and networking event for appliance repair professionals.
5
Days
74
Speakers
22
Sponsors
179
Sessions

Annual Service Training Institute - ASTI

Sponsors

Platinum

Gold

Silver

Speakers

Dean Landers
Founder and President Lander's Appliance
Angie Breedlove
Chief Revenue Officer, Founder Xcelerator Group
Anthony Hollingsworth
Sr Tech Support Engineer Cook and Clean LG
Dan Wood
Sr. Tech Support Engineer REF LG
Angela Sticca-Snyder
CEO Taxnista
Jim Swift
Senior Regional Manager GE Appliances
Austin Johnston
Austin Johnston
. .
Brannon Harris
Brannon Harris
Owner Dependable Appliance Service
Brooks Zweifel
Service Partner Miele
Casey (Rossware)
Casey (Rossware)
. Rossware
Christina Kraker
Co-Founder ServicersWeb
Daniel Beaule
President Service 2000
Dave Smith
Owner Dave Smith Appliance Services LLC
Diane Hoffmann
Brand Directory Procter & Gamble
Bob Dougherty
President Fleet Appliance
Cate Bloom
Cate Bloom
AAA Appliance Service
Corrine Caruso
Owner Solar Refrigeration and Appliance Service
David Costanzo
President Appliance King of America
Doug Scheer
General Manager A Action Appliance Repair
Heather Dyer
Owner Dyer Academy
Fred Holbrook
President Sloan Appliance Service
George Dempsey
Owner Preferred Appliance Sales & Repair
Glade Ross
President / CEO Rossware
Jack Miller
Managing Partner Service Company Solutions
James Dolbeare
President AAA Appliance Service
Janice Salmon
CEO JustPressOne, Inc
Jeff Micelli
Owner Appliance Tec
Jeremie Hedges
Sales Manager American VULKAN Corporation
John Oliver
National Trainer Beko Home Appliances
Joseph Ramos
Sales Director Midea
Karie Sevigny
Software Implementation Specialist Rossware
Kayla McCown
Partner Growth Manager CareerPlug
Kenny Santiago
Field Service Manager Sub-Zero Group
Mark Irvine
Director of Paid Search SearchLab
Patrick Lenoard
Senior Manager of Customer Care GE Appliances
Peter Tsiligiannis
Canadian National Trainer Fisher & Paykel
Phil Whiteford
Owner Omega Force Appliance Repair
Randy Whitehead
President National Service Alliance
Shayna Shadowen
Chief Executive Officer My Office Help
Stuart Pyburn
Franchise Business Coach Neighborly / Mr Appliance
Terry Kelm
President Sunbelt Franchise Sales & Re-Sales
Tiffany Phillips
Regional Technical Representative Liebherr Appliances, USA
Tim Burdick
Trainer & Technical Content Creation Hisense USA
Tom Knizner
Trainer Dacor
Jeremy Davis
Owner Lane's Appliance Sales and Service
Raymond Filary
Raymond Filary
Consumer Care Service Manager GE Appliances
Renee Galioto
Owner Island Appliance Repair
Debbie Klintworth
Owner D3S Appliance Service
Manny Ortega
President Ortega's Appliance Service
Scott Brooks
Scott Brooks
Customer Care Service Manager GE Appliances
Ginny Seeley
Ginny Seeley
Jeremy Lane
Jeremy Lane

Program

Categories:
Stages
Salon E

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Keynote Address/Open Ceremonies

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Haydn Shaw Haydn Shaw

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Conference Room 1/2

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

LG - New French Door Refrigerator

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Dan Wood Dan Wood

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

LG New Front Load Washer

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Anthony Hollingsworth Anthony Hollingsworth
Conference Room 3

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Safe Handling of Flammable Refrigerants

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Jeremie Hedges Jeremie Hedges

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

ServiceDesk Users Group Tips & Tricks - User Lead - Part 1

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Jeff Micelli Jeff Micelli

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Conference Room 4

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Fisher & Paykel - Dishdrawer Phase 9 vs. Phase 10

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Peter Tsiligiannis Peter Tsiligiannis

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Fisher & Paykel - Professional Ranges

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Frank Cortese Frank Cortese

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Fisher & Paykel - Bottom Mount 84" Column Refrigeration

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Jonathan Westergard Jonathan Westergard
Conference Room 5

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

ServiceDesk for Beginners

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Karie Sevigny Karie Sevigny

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

ServiceDesk for Beginners (Cont.)

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Karie Sevigny Karie Sevigny

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Conference Room 8

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Bosch Dishwasher

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Bosch Microwave Training

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Conference Room 11

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Midea Dishwasher

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Joseph Ramos Joseph Ramos

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Midea Washing Machines

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Joseph Ramos Joseph Ramos

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Working with GEA and Claims

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Jim Swift Jim Swift
Conference Room 13

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Wiring Diagrams - How to Read

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Tim Burdick Tim Burdick

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Customer Service For Technicians

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Renee Galioto Renee Galioto

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Wiring Diagrams - How to Read

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Tim Burdick Tim Burdick
Conference Room 14

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

SCS Unified Communications - Phone Users Group - All Welcome

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Jack Miller Jack Miller

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

ePass Users Class

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Conference Room 16/17

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

ASTI101

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Manny Ortega
Sarah Brown
Dave Smith

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Know Your Numbers – The Cost of Doing Business

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
James Dolbeare James Dolbeare

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

How To Fire

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Suzi Lemen Suzi Lemen
Conference Room 20/21

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

CBD - Cramming For The Test

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sarah Laboranti Sarah Laboranti

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Ultimate Customer Satisfaction

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Dean Landers Dean Landers
Room 20/21

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

What The Best Leaders Know

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Haydn Shaw Haydn Shaw

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Salon D

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Evening Brainstorming Session - Working with Family

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Renee Galioto Renee Galioto
Lobby Bar

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Breakfast

6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Class Break

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Lunch

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Class Break

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

1st Time Attendee Meet-up

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Partners

Mr. Appliance
Mr. Appliance
Rossware
Rossware
PlusOne Solutions
PlusOne Solutions
ServicersWeb
ServicersWeb
HiSense
HiSense
AIG
AIG
Circuit Board Medics
Circuit Board Medics
Guardsman
Guardsman
Marcone Supply
Marcone Supply
My Office Help
My Office Help
Proctor & Gamble
Proctor & Gamble
Reliable Parts
Reliable Parts
ServicePower
ServicePower
Union Electronic Distributors
Union Electronic Distributors
Vulkan Lokring
Vulkan Lokring
Whirlpool Corporation
Whirlpool Corporation
Encompass
Encompass
JustPressOne
JustPressOne
National Service Alliance
National Service Alliance
Sundberg America
Sundberg America
Almo Product Distributors
Almo Product Distributors
ApplianceVideo.com
ApplianceVideo.com
Art Culinaire/Lacronche USA
Art Culinaire/Lacronche USA
CareerPlug
CareerPlug
CDA Software
CDA Software
Clay & Land Insurance
Clay & Land Insurance
CoreCentric Solutions
CoreCentric Solutions
Dey Distributing
Dey Distributing
Dyer Academy
Dyer Academy
Electrolux
Electrolux
ePass
ePass
Fox Appliance Parts
Fox Appliance Parts
Fisher & Paykel
Fisher & Paykel
FixYourBoard
FixYourBoard
In-o-Vate Technologies
In-o-Vate Technologies
iWallet
iWallet
LG
LG
Master Samurai
Master Samurai
Midea
Midea
New Vision Telecommunication
New Vision Telecommunication
OnPoint Warranty
OnPoint Warranty
ServiceBench
ServiceBench
Service Company Solutions
Service Company Solutions
SmartHQ
SmartHQ
SpeedQueen
SpeedQueen
SSG Appliance Academy
SSG Appliance Academy
Sunbelt Franchise Re-Sales
Sunbelt Franchise Re-Sales
Taxanista
Taxanista
Tribles
Tribles
True Manufacturing
True Manufacturing
V&V Appliance Parts
V&V Appliance Parts
Workiz
Workiz
United Appliance Servicers Association
United Appliance Servicers Association
Roopairs Technologies
Roopairs Technologies

Contact information