About

The most affordable "how-to" conference in the region. 30+ speakers help you build your project in efficiency, clean energy, EV Charging and more. For individuals, businesses and government.
1
Day
38
Speakers
30
Sponsors
14
Sessions
6. October, 2022 | Bend 97701, United States

Go Clean Energy Conference

Speakers

Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Senior Associate Rocky Mountain Institute
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Founder Electrify Now
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker
Executive Director E2
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Senior VP, Transmission & Market Development PacifiCorp
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Congressional District 5 Democratic Candidate
Rafi Golberstein
Rafi Golberstein
CEO Pace Loan Group
Robert Hamerly
Robert Hamerly
Principal/Founder GreenSavers
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker
Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility
Kate Hawley
Kate Hawley
Senior EV Project Manager PacifiCorp
Commissioner Joe Berney
Commissioner Joe Berney
Commissioner Lane County Commissioner
Max Roe
Max Roe
Co-Founder Shasta Power
Ali Lee
Ali Lee
Healthy Kitchens Leader Green Communities Coalition
Laura Jay
Laura Jay
Regional Director C40 Cities
Liz Dahlager
Liz Dahlager
Executive Vice President Mereté Hotel Management
Michele Pitale, MD.
Michele Pitale, MD.
Counterpointe Sustainable Real Estate
Jack Schniepp
Jack Schniepp
Certified Financial Advisor Cascade Financial Strategies
Doug Hansel-Pauly
Doug Hansel-Pauly
Principal DHP Energy, LLC
Robert Mattler
Robert Mattler
Michigan Market Leader Green Portfolio Solutions, LLC
Caterina (Katy) Hatcher
Caterina (Katy) Hatcher
Energy Star Public Sector National Manager EPA
Peter Grabell
Peter Grabell
Pacer Programs Manager Dividend Finance
Greg Delgado
Greg Delgado
Diversity Equity, & Inclusion 350 Deschutes
Jeff German
Jeff German
Principal Green Cap Energy
Aya Cockram
Aya Cockram
Coalition Coordinator Fossil Free Eugene
Riccardo Waites
Riccardo Waites
Executive Director Central Oregon Black Leadership Assembly
Tucker Ruberti
Tucker Ruberti
Director of Corporate Development SOLV Energy
Commissioner Phil Change
Commissioner Phil Change
Commissioner Deschutes County
Robert Countryman
Robert Countryman
Market President - Portland & Seattle Markets First Interstate Bank
Michael Bahr
Michael Bahr
Co-Founder/CEO Renewable Energy Gateway
Perry Brooks
Perry Brooks
Principal Roost Development
Peter Grube
Peter Grube
Principal Roost Development
Grace Hardy
Grace Hardy
Program Manager Solar Oregon
Jessica Taylor
Jessica Taylor
Director of Weatherization Neighbor Impact
Jen Patterson
Jen Patterson
CPACE Administrator Deschutes County
Alex Maynard
Alex Maynard
Sky Climbers
Joe Hull
Joe Hull
Midstate Electric
Representative Jason Kropf
Representative Jason Kropf
Representative - District 54
Devesh Nirmul
Devesh Nirmul
Counterpointe Sustainable Real Estate
Bali Kumar
Bali Kumar
Chief Operating Officer PACE Loan Group

Program

Stages
Commercial Government Track - Health Careers 190 - STARTS 10:15am

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Networking/Check-in Wille Hall, Coats Center

8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Morning Keynote Addresses in Wille/Coats Center

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker

Break

10:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Commercial/Government Track: Health Careers 230

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Doug Hansel-Pauly
Caterina (Katy) Hatcher
Michael Bahr
Jeff German
Liz Dahlager

Lunch Keynotes - Wille Hall/Coats Center

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Laura Jay
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Ali Lee

Break/Network

12:45 PM - 1:00 PM

CPACE Financing (Commercial Property Assessed Clean Energy)

1:00 PM - 2:20 PM
Commissioner Phil Change
Jen Patterson
Robert Mattler
Rafi Golberstein
Peter Grabell
Michele Pitale, MD.
Robert Countryman

Break/Network

2:20 PM - 2:40 PM

CPACE Financing (Commercial Property Assessed Clean Energy)

2:40 PM - 3:50 PM
Commissioner Joe Berney
Rafi Golberstein
Peter Grabell
Michele Pitale, MD.
Robert Countryman
Robert Mattler
Jen Patterson

Break/Network

3:50 PM - 4:05 PM

Final Keynote (Wille Hall/Coats Center)

4:05 PM - 4:30 PM
Representative Jason Kropf
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker

Social Hour - Broken Top Bottle Shop (Bottom of Hill, 1740 NW Pence Ln # 1, Bend, OR 97701

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Individual Track: Wille/Coats Center

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Networking/Check-in Wille Hall, Coats Center

8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Morning Keynote Addresses in Wille/Coats Center

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker

Break

10:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Individual Track: Wille/Coats Center

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Robert Hamerly
Grace Hardy
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Peter Grube
Perry Brooks
Jack Schniepp
Max Roe

Lunch Keynotes - Wille Hall/Coats Center

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Laura Jay
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Ali Lee

Break/Network

12:45 PM - 1:00 PM

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion & Environmental Justice

1:00 PM - 2:20 PM
Greg Delgado
Riccardo Waites
Aya Cockram
Jessica Taylor

Break/Network

2:20 PM - 2:40 PM

Green Collared Careers

2:40 PM - 3:50 PM
Kate Hawley
Alex Maynard
Robert Hamerly
Tucker Ruberti
Joe Hull

Break/Network

3:50 PM - 4:05 PM

Final Keynote (Wille Hall/Coats Center)

4:05 PM - 4:30 PM
Representative Jason Kropf
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker

Social Hour - Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bottom of Hill, 1740 NW Pence Ln # 1, Bend, OR 97701

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Contact information