About

3
Days
54
Speakers
12
Sponsors
68
Sessions
27. - 29. September, 2022 | 369 W Vine St, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Kentucky Association of Mapping Professionals Conference

Sponsors

Platinum

Gold

Event

Speakers

Charles Altendorf
Charles Altendorf
Kentucky American Water
William M Andrews Jr
William M Andrews Jr
Section Head for Geologic Mapping University of Kentucky - Ky Geological Survey
Zach Ausmus
Zach Ausmus
GIS Manager JMT Technology Group
Lee Baxter
Lee Baxter
Orthoimagery Associate Team Lead NV5 Geospatial
Ryan Bowe
Ryan Bowe
Photogrammetrist Woolpert
Suraj K C
Suraj K C
Graduate student Kentucky State University
David Carter
David Carter
Professional Engineer CDP - MapSync
Madison Cicha
Madison Cicha
Student University of Louisville
Greg Clift
Greg Clift
Infrastructure Support Services Superintendent City of Florence
Sean Conway
Sean Conway
Orthoimagery Technical Expert NV5 Geospatial
Doug Curl
Doug Curl
Section Head Kentucky Geological Survey
Arthur Crawford
Arthur Crawford
Senior Product Engineer Esri
Peter Croswell
Peter Croswell
Lead consultant Croswell-Schulte IT Consultants
Chase Fisher
Chase Fisher
Solution Engineer ESRI
Joseph Garcia
Joseph Garcia
GIS Specialist Kentuckiana Regional Planning and Development Agency
Buddhi R. Gyawali
Buddhi R. Gyawali
Professor Kentucky State University
Louis Hill
Louis Hill
Geospatial Solutions Lead PDS / LINK-GIS
Spencer Hines
Spencer Hines
Remote Sensing Technician Qk4
Ian Horn
Ian Horn
Commonwealth Office of Technology - Division of Geographic Information
Justin Klinkenberg
Justin Klinkenberg
Account Executive Vexcel Data Program
T. Dan Lambert
T. Dan Lambert
Supervisor of GIS Louisville Water Company
Chris Lyons
Chris Lyons
Engineering technician Qk4
Whitney Tara Maynard
Whitney Tara Maynard
Research Assistant Kentucky State University
David Nail
David Nail
National Map Liaison USGS
Eric O'Neal
Eric O'Neal
GIS Applications Developer Louisville Water Company
Andy Ong
Andy Ong
Office & Facilities Manager Kentucky State University
Kabita Paudel
Kabita Paudel
Graduate student Kentucky State University
Tyler Payne
Tyler Payne
GIS Technician City of Florence
Alex Posorske
Alex Posorske
Planner KIPDA
Kenny Ratliff
Kenny Ratliff
GIS Manager Oldham County Water District
Kevin Sadrak
Kevin Sadrak
Dymaptic
Nour Salam
Nour Salam
Database analyst Office of Kentucky Nature Preserves
Jeremy Sandifer
Jeremy Sandifer
Research and Extension Associate Kentucky State University
Garrett Seay
Garrett Seay
GIS Administrator Henderson Municipal Power & Light
Boyd Shearer
Boyd Shearer
Lecturer Department of Geography, University of Kentucky
Dr. Nikolas Smilovsky
Dr. Nikolas Smilovsky
Bad Elf, LLC / Arizona State University
Scott Stepro
Scott Stepro
Louisville Metro Government - Public Works
Jody Thompson
Jody Thompson
Kentucky State University
Malik Thompson
Malik Thompson
Student Kentucky State University
Lauren Voelker
Lauren Voelker
Senior Solution Engineer Esri
Gabriela Waesch
Gabriela Waesch
GIS Analyst OKI
Matt Wagoner
Matt Wagoner
Geospatial Technology Leader Stantec Consulting Services Inc
Courtney Walker
Courtney Walker
TRELIS and Postdoctoral Fellow University of Kentucky
Jacob Wallace
Jacob Wallace
GIS Manager City of Florence
Cole Waymeyer
Cole Waymeyer
Intern - Student Planning and Development Services of Kenton County
John R Woodard "Woody"
John R Woodard "Woody"
GIS/IT Program Developer The Davey Resource Group
Kelly Wright, MS, GISP
Kelly Wright, MS, GISP
GIS Analyst City of Monroe
Demetrio P. Zourarakis
Demetrio P. Zourarakis
Independent Scholar - Adjunct Professor University of Kentucky
Lauren Voelker
Lauren Voelker
William Rogers
William Rogers
Vincent A. DiNoto, Jr.
Vincent A. DiNoto, Jr.
Ann Johnson, GISP
Ann Johnson, GISP

Program

Categories:
Stages
Ballroom

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Tuesday Evening Social - Backyard BBQ

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Bluegrass Salon A

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

ArcGIS Insights Hands-On

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Lauren Voelker Lauren Voelker

Occupancy : 1 / 30

ArcGIS Experience Builder: "A new way of building web apps...."

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chase Fisher Chase Fisher

Occupancy : 2 / 30

Bluegrass Salon B

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Data Mining of LiDAR Point Clouds

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Demetrio P. Zourarakis Demetrio P. Zourarakis

Occupancy : 2 / 30

Geospatial Certification - for Professionals and for Educators

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ann Johnson, GISP Ann Johnson, GISP

Occupancy : 0 / 30

Crimson Clover

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Building a Field Data Collection App and Mapping the Results

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Vincent A. DiNoto, Jr. Vincent A. DiNoto, Jr.

Occupancy : 2 / 30

Creating Python Scripts in ArcGIS Pro in Notebooks

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Vincent A. DiNoto, Jr. Vincent A. DiNoto, Jr.

Occupancy : 1 / 30

Triple Crown

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Esri Hands-On Learning Lab

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Occupancy : 0 / 30

Esri Hands-On Learning Lab

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Occupancy : 0 / 30

Partners

Vexcel
Vexcel
Esri
Esri
Bad Elf, LLC
Bad Elf, LLC
NV5 Geospatial
NV5 Geospatial
CDP-MapSync
CDP-MapSync
Dymaptic
Dymaptic
Precision Products
Precision Products
WTH Technology Inc
WTH Technology Inc
JMT
JMT
Lynn Imaging
Lynn Imaging

Contact information