MELPRO 2020

8 - 11 November, 2020

Czech Republic
The international conference focused on membrane and electromembrane processes, where industrial leaders and world-class scientists identify and tackle current issues.

MELPRO 2020


VIRTUAL ROOMS


Registration to ROOM A:

https://zoom.us/webinar/register/WN__C8hw64xTDWKGJI-VCatrA


Registration to ROOM B:

https://zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_u0c-YtnFSRihTi2GEhfZcg

Agenda


Stages
ROOM A

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Opening ceremony

15:45 - 16:00
Enrico Drioli
Luboš Novák

POSTER SESSION 1 (P01–P14)

16:00 - 17:10
S. Otmar
F. Yalcinkaya
A. Alentiev
G. Li
M. Z. Ahmad
H. Rosentreter
H. Jiránková
A. Lejarazu–Larrañaga
V. Nikonenko
D. Butylskii
E. Nosová
J. Wolska
J. Luque Di Salvo

Break

17:10 - 17:20

POSTER SESSION 2 (P15–P28)

17:20 - 18:30
N. Pismenskaya
Z. Slouka
J. Cakl
L. Čopák
M. Bourasi
E. Boyraz
Z. Gončuková
K. Shahid
J. Gaalova
L. Hoferková
M. Mihaľ
C. Charcosset
M. Šír

Break

18:30 - 18:40

POSTER SESSION 3 (P29–P41)

18:40 - 19:45
D. Lebedev
N. Pismenskaya
E. Tocci
A. Filippov
V. Nikonenko
J. Wolska
J. R. Ronzon Tirado
S. Özkul
L. Gurreri
K. Janegova
Á. Bóna
L. Brožová
ROOM B

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Break

17:10 - 17:20

Break

18:30 - 18:40

Join event


8 - 11
Nov

MELPRO 2020

Czech Republic

Speakers


S. Otmar
F. Yalcinkaya
A. Alentiev
G. Li
J. Praus
M. Z. Ahmad
H. Rosentreter
H. Jiránková
Ingo PINNAU
Wojciech Kujawski
S. Jamali Ashtiani
P. Čapková
A. Asadi Tashvigh
P. Budd
D. Lebedev
Lidietta Giorno
J. Stumme
K. Petrov
M. Frappa
S. Regina
Alberto Figoli
Satyajit Mayor
P. Izák
K. Knozowska
P. Stanovský
J. Kostina
A.Y. Alentiev
V. Loianno
Zhaoliang Cui
D. Nikolaeva
V. Fila
A. Fuoco
Fausto Galucci
Young Moo LEE
Bart Van der Bruggen
Hassan A. Arafat
R. Sharifian
P. Polezhaev
K. Kuldeep
A. Lejarazu–Larrañaga
T. Mantel
Karel FRIESS
Tomas Kotala
P. Sosa-Fernandez
J. Čížek
T. Belloň
N. Pismenskaya
Z. Slouka
T. Laska
K. Schlackl
R. Gueccia
T. Virtanen
M. Pagliero
S. P. Singh
Roni Kasher
M. Weiland
M. Johnová
F. Lipnitzki
M. Bobák
L. Šeda
Andrey YAROSLAVTSEV
Marek Bryjak
João Crespo
D. Golubenko
M.T. Tsehaye
L. La Corte
E. Tocci
D. Khanukaeva
A. Filippov
Alexandr I. Livshits
Paolo Vacca
V. Nikonenko
T. Titova
D. Butylskii
C. Demoulin
M. Saric
E. Mancini
H. Chamani
D. Kimmer
E. Nosová
A. Lejarazu-Larrañaga
J. Wolska
J. Cakl
L. Čopák
M. Bourasi
E. Boyraz
Z. Gončuková
K. Shahid
J. Gaalova
L. Hoferková
M. Mihaľ
C. Charcosset
J. R. Ronzon Tirado
S. Özkul
L. Gurreri
K. Janegova
Á. Bóna
L. Brožová
Enrico Drioli
Luboš Novák
P. Pracna
J. Luque Di Salvo
L. Koók
G. Genduso
M. Šír