Netconomy Summit 2019

20 - 21 September, 2019

Messe Graz, Messeplatz, Graz, Austria
NETCONOMY Summit is a two-day company event for alignment, team building and knowledge transfer.

Netconomy Summit 2019


Join event


20 - 21
Sep

Netconomy Summit 2019

Messe Graz, Messeplatz, Graz, Austria

Speakers


Martin Barzauner
Martin Bachler
Thomas Ziegler
Josef Grabner
Andreas Schilk
Gernot Lepuschitz
Nikola Djokic
José Manuel González Cid
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
Nikola Mladenovic
Stefan Mayer
Georg David Schusterschitz
Martina Pitzl
Martina Barzauner
Viktor Kehayov (SAP)
Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP)
Max Schöttl
Lukas Kranabetter
Christina Beck
Patrick Klampfl
Laszlo Szabados
Hans-Peter Grahsl
Jochen Bruckner
Jovana Jovanovic
Thomas Linstaedt
Mirjana Zec
Philipp Eisbacher
Anett Csirmaz
Kevin Kerschenbauer
Andreas Schmuck
Michael Rubin
Ulrich Tesarik
David Edler
Pal Verebes
Bettina Preck
Johann Blauensteiner
Ana Milovanovic
Vid Jelen
Lukas Gregori
Stephan Bechter
Markus Nistelberger
Clemente Lodi- Fé
Polona Krumpak
Philip Pichler
Thomas Flucher
Tobias Ibounig,
Tobias Ibounig
Maja Stojicevic
Anna Wipfler
Horst Gutmann
Michael Gissing
Smart Edit Team (SAP)
Milica Lubinic
Jelena Vucinic
Katarina Surla
Emanuel Rotter
Valentina Medos
Martin Ofner
Niklas Meier
Maximilian Zollneritsch
Christoph Probst
Robert Bartl
Robert van der Stel
Yasin Aktas
Martina Strasser
Jürgen Münzer
Mark Tödtling
Aid Ahmetovic
Olga Haurylchyk
Jesus Alejandro Padilla Gaeta
Bente Kamperud
Olga Haurylchyk (SAP)
Alejandro Padilla Gaeta (SAP)
Bente Kamperud (SAP)

Agenda


Stages
Mainstage

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Netconomy Keynote

10:00 - 10:45
Martin Barzauner Martin Barzauner

Guest Keynote

10:45 - 11:30
Viktor Kehayov (SAP) Viktor Kehayov (SAP)

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Management Presentations

12:00 - 13:30
Martin Bachler
Thomas Ziegler
Josef Grabner
Andreas Schilk
Gernot Lepuschitz
Nikola Djokic
José Manuel González Cid

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

C/4 Core Technology

14:45 - 16:30
Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP) Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP)

Break

16:30 - 16:45

Kyma - Power Weapon or Just Another (Microservices) Hype?

16:45 - 18:30
Max Schöttl
Lukas Kranabetter
Christina Beck
Patrick Klampfl
Laszlo Szabados

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [1]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Spartacus Overview & Expert Talk

14:45 - 16:30
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
Stefan Mayer

Break

16:30 - 16:45

Processing High-Velocity Data Streams on Azure

16:45 - 18:30
Hans-Peter Grahsl Hans-Peter Grahsl

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [2]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Are We Still Orbiting Around SAP Commerce?

14:45 - 15:30
Thomas Ziegler
Jochen Bruckner
Jürgen Münzer

Break

15:30 - 15:45

Service Design Thinking & Agile

15:45 - 17:30
Jovana Jovanovic
Mark Tödtling

Break

17:30 - 17:45

Cancelled: CCV2

17:45 - 18:30

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [3]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Netconomy Agile Scaling Framework Simulation

14:45 - 17:30
Lukas Kranabetter
Mirjana Zec
Philipp Eisbacher
Anett Csirmaz
Kevin Kerschenbauer
Andreas Schmuck

Break

17:30 - 17:45

Customer Org & Project Office

17:45 - 18:30
Thomas Ziegler
Michael Rubin
Ulrich Tesarik

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [4]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Exploratory Testing

14:45 - 16:30
David Edler
Pal Verebes
Martin Ofner

Break

16:30 - 16:45

Spartacus Introduction

16:45 - 18:30
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
Stefan Mayer
Bettina Preck

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [5]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Connect a Raspberry Pi Automated Plant Watering to Microsoft Azure IoT

14:45 - 17:30
Johann Blauensteiner Johann Blauensteiner

Break

17:30 - 17:45

Callidus Cloud CPQ

17:45 - 18:30
Ana Milovanovic Ana Milovanovic

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Show Floor

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Showfloor

15:45 - 18:30

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59

Map