Netconomy Summit 2019

NETCONOMY Summit is a two-day company event for alignment, team building and knowledge transfer.
20 September - 21 September, 2019 | Messe Graz, Messeplatz, Graz, Austria
Join event

About

NETCONOMY Summit is a two-day company event for alignment, team building and knowledge transfer.
2
Day Event
52
Speakers
52
Sessions
20 - 21 September, 2019 | Messe Graz, Messeplatz, Graz, Austria

Netconomy Summit 2019

Speakers

Tobias Ibounig
Tobias Ibounig
Emanuel Rotter
Emanuel Rotter
Katarina Surla
Katarina Surla
Jelena Vucinic
Jelena Vucinic
Milica Lubinic
Milica Lubinic
Smart Edit Team (SAP)
Smart Edit Team (SAP)
Michael Gissing
Michael Gissing
Horst Gutmann
Horst Gutmann
Anna Wipfler
Anna Wipfler
Maja Stojicevic
Maja Stojicevic
Valentina Medos
Valentina Medos
Tobias Ibounig,
Tobias Ibounig,
Thomas Flucher
Thomas Flucher
Philip Pichler
Philip Pichler
Polona Krumpak
Polona Krumpak
Clemente Lodi- Fé
Clemente Lodi- Fé
Markus Nistelberger
Markus Nistelberger
Stephan Bechter
Stephan Bechter
Lukas Gregori
Lukas Gregori
Jürgen Münzer
Jürgen Münzer
Bente Kamperud (SAP)
Bente Kamperud (SAP)
Alejandro Padilla Gaeta (SAP)
Alejandro Padilla Gaeta (SAP)
Olga Haurylchyk (SAP)
Olga Haurylchyk (SAP)
Bente Kamperud
Bente Kamperud
Jesus Alejandro Padilla Gaeta
Jesus Alejandro Padilla Gaeta
Olga Haurylchyk
Olga Haurylchyk
Aid Ahmetovic
Aid Ahmetovic
Mark Tödtling
Mark Tödtling
Vid Jelen
Vid Jelen
Martina Strasser
Martina Strasser
Yasin Aktas
Yasin Aktas
Robert van der Stel
Robert van der Stel
Robert Bartl
Robert Bartl
Christoph Probst
Christoph Probst
Maximilian Zollneritsch
Maximilian Zollneritsch
Niklas Meier
Niklas Meier
Martin Ofner
Martin Ofner
Nikola Mladenovic
Nikola Mladenovic
Christina Beck
Christina Beck
Lukas Kranabetter
Lukas Kranabetter
Max Schöttl
Max Schöttl
Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP)
Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP)
Viktor Kehayov (SAP)
Viktor Kehayov (SAP)
Martina Barzauner
Martina Barzauner
Martina Pitzl
Martina Pitzl
Georg David Schusterschitz
Georg David Schusterschitz
Stefan Mayer
Stefan Mayer
Patrick Klampfl
Patrick Klampfl
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
José Manuel González Cid
José Manuel González Cid
Nikola Djokic
Nikola Djokic
Gernot Lepuschitz
Gernot Lepuschitz

Agenda

Stages
Mainstage

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Netconomy Keynote

10:00 - 10:45
Martin Barzauner Martin Barzauner

Guest Keynote

10:45 - 11:30
Viktor Kehayov (SAP) Viktor Kehayov (SAP)

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Management Presentations

12:00 - 13:30
Martin Bachler
Thomas Ziegler
Josef Grabner
Andreas Schilk
Gernot Lepuschitz
Nikola Djokic
José Manuel González Cid

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

C/4 Core Technology

14:45 - 16:30
Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP) Andreas Bucksteeg (SAP)

Break

16:30 - 16:45

Kyma - Power Weapon or Just Another (Microservices) Hype?

16:45 - 18:30
Max Schöttl
Lukas Kranabetter
Christina Beck
Patrick Klampfl
Laszlo Szabados

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [1]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Spartacus Overview & Expert Talk

14:45 - 16:30
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
Stefan Mayer

Break

16:30 - 16:45

Processing High-Velocity Data Streams on Azure

16:45 - 18:30
Hans-Peter Grahsl Hans-Peter Grahsl

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [2]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Are We Still Orbiting Around SAP Commerce?

14:45 - 15:30
Thomas Ziegler
Jochen Bruckner
Jürgen Münzer

Break

15:30 - 15:45

Service Design Thinking & Agile

15:45 - 17:30
Jovana Jovanovic
Mark Tödtling

Break

17:30 - 17:45

Cancelled: CCV2

17:45 - 18:30

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [3]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Netconomy Agile Scaling Framework Simulation

14:45 - 17:30
Lukas Kranabetter
Mirjana Zec
Philipp Eisbacher
Anett Csirmaz
Kevin Kerschenbauer
Andreas Schmuck

Break

17:30 - 17:45

Customer Org & Project Office

17:45 - 18:30
Thomas Ziegler
Michael Rubin
Ulrich Tesarik

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [4]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Exploratory Testing

14:45 - 16:30
David Edler
Pal Verebes
Martin Ofner

Break

16:30 - 16:45

Spartacus Introduction

16:45 - 18:30
Tobias Ouwejan (SAP)
Stefan Mayer
Bettina Preck

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Workshop [5]

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Connect a Raspberry Pi Automated Plant Watering to Microsoft Azure IoT

14:45 - 17:30
Johann Blauensteiner Johann Blauensteiner

Break

17:30 - 17:45

Callidus Cloud CPQ

17:45 - 18:30
Ana Milovanovic Ana Milovanovic

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59
Show Floor

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Reception & Networking

08:00 - 10:00

Break

11:30 - 12:00

Lunch

13:30 - 14:45

Showfloor

15:45 - 18:30

Break

18:30 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Party

21:00 - 23:59

Contact information