About

14th annual Project, Agile & Leadership conference in Prague with a theme: Leading transformations

Progress is impossible without a transformation and our profession revolves around it. Even though people get often scared with new challenges, the transformations are, in fact, positive. Changing the status quo is what we do, it is what we try and do best. We often ask the unpopular questions, we take on the unwanted jobs which challenge people to step out of their comfort zones. This year’s conference is all about the aspects of transformations.

Transformation is triggered, driven, led, implemented but most of all, embraced by people with the right mindset, within an environment of trust, supported by efficient tools. These topics will be presented and discussed by experienced speakers with YOU, the Transformation Leaders!
2
Days
32
Speakers
11
Sponsors
36
Sessions

Project, Agile & Leadership Conference 2022

Sponsors

Organizer

Platinum partner

Silver partner

Bronze partner

Media partner

Promoter

Speakers

Martin Klusoň
Managing Director in Symphera, Honorary President of KPM Symphera
Arie van Bennekum
Thoughtleader, (Co-)Author of the Agile Manifesto Wemanity
Gabriela Končitíková
Gabriela Končitíková
Project Manager Tomas Bata Foundation
Michal Fedorko
Division Director Actum Digital
Petr Lev
Senior Consultant, Agile Coach Symphera
Milan Tomeš
Consultant, Project Manager, Scrum Master, Trainer Symphera
Lucie Gřešulová
Lucie Gřešulová
Consultant Unicorn Systems
Martin Popelák
Martin Popelák
SAFe Program Consultant & Agilist Freelancer
Patrik Waloszek
Patrik Waloszek
Consultant & Developer Unicorn Systems
Hanka Ducháčková
Group Head of Project & Portfolio, BPM AI & Automation Fortuna Entertainment Group
Oto Hausmann
Freelancer Freelancer
Jan Zubíček
Lead Kate Architect ČSOB
Tomáš Votruba
Release Train Engineer / Program Manager ČSOB
Jan Doležal
Director PM Consulting
Martin Vasquez
Mentor, Moderator, Actor Freelancer
Oliver Čapčík
Senior Consultant, Project Manager, PMO Symphera
Petra Rejsová
Communication Manager BiQ Group
Roman Senecký
Chairman of the Board, CEO, COO Mondi Štětí a.s.
Henk van Huyssteen
Henk van Huyssteen
Associate-Director, Transformation & Delivery Management Lead Deloitte Consulting Africa
Lenka Pincot
Head of Agile Transformation Raiffeissenbank Czech Republic
Petr Mastinásek
Director Rainfellows
Radovan Vladík
Consultant Rainfellows
Roman Šmiřák
Co-Founder Rainfellows
Karel Smíšovský
Competency Manager Projectman
MUDr. Radkin Honzák, CSc.
MUDr. Radkin Honzák, CSc.
A psychiatrist and guarantor of the clinic
Roman Stupka
CEO & Partner ScaleUp Impact s.r.o.
Hanka Březinová
CEO, Coach & Psychologist Inspirata
Tomáš Havryluk
Tomáš Havryluk
Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors Alza.cz
Rod Sowden
Rod Sowden
Managing Director Aspire Europe
Samuel Titka
Senior Atlassian Consultant EEA
Zdenko Matejček
IT Process Manager Tatra Bank
Petr Novotný
Founder & Agile Coach Agile Academy

Program

Stages
Hall A1

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Registration

08:00 - 09:00

Opening speech (CZ/EN)

09:00 - 09:20
Oliver Čapčík
Petra Rejsová

RETROSPECTIVE - the source of encouragement, correction and optimalization (CZ/EN)

09:20 - 10:20
Martin Klusoň Martin Klusoň

Coffee Break

10:20 - 10:45

Agile & transformations: Why and how? (EN/CZ)

10:45 - 11:45
Arie van Bennekum Arie van Bennekum

Transformation in various forms and roles (CZ/EN)

11:45 - 12:45
Roman Stupka Roman Stupka

Lunch

12:45 - 14:00

Leadership According to the Bata Philosophy (CZ/EN)

14:00 - 15:00
Gabriela Končitíková Gabriela Končitíková

Pause - Transfer - Coffee

15:00 - 15:10

Is the Digital Transformation really transforming anything? (CZ/EN)

15:10 - 16:10
Michal Fedorko Michal Fedorko

Coffee Break

16:10 - 16:40

Moderated discussion on sustainability of growth and digitalization of business (CZ/EN)

16:40 - 17:40
Tomáš Havryluk Tomáš Havryluk

Dinner & Networking

17:40 - 18:30

Interactive Networking with Martin (CZ)

18:30 - 19:30
Martin Vasquez Martin Vasquez

Drink & Networking

19:30 - 20:15

Talkshow with MUDr. Radkin Honzák, CSc. (CZ)

20:15 - 21:15
MUDr. Radkin Honzák, CSc.
Martin Vasquez

Drink & Networking

21:15 - 22:45

End of 1st day - Transfer to After Drink

22:45 - 23:00
Hall A2

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Registration

08:00 - 09:00

Coffee Break

10:20 - 10:45

Lunch

12:45 - 14:00

Is the Digital Transformation really transforming anything? (CZ)

14:00 - 15:00
Michal Fedorko Michal Fedorko

Pause - Transfer - Coffee

15:00 - 15:10

Automation opportunities or ‘if you’re not at the table you’re on the menu’ (CZ)

15:10 - 16:10
Hanka Ducháčková Hanka Ducháčková

Coffee Break

16:10 - 16:40

Automation opportunities or ‘if you’re not at the table you’re on the menu’ (CZ/EN)

16:40 - 17:40
Hanka Ducháčková Hanka Ducháčková

Dinner & Networking

17:40 - 18:30

Drink & Networking

19:30 - 20:15

Drink & Networking

21:15 - 22:45

End of 1st day - Transfer to After Drink

22:45 - 23:00
Hall A3

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Registration

08:00 - 09:00

Coffee Break

10:20 - 10:45

Lunch

12:45 - 14:00

Transformational leadership: Win people to your side (CZ)

14:00 - 15:00
Hanka Březinová Hanka Březinová

Pause - Transfer - Coffee

15:00 - 15:10

Kate the Digital Assistant – Can you deliver an agile project in a non-agile environment? (CZ)

15:10 - 16:10
Jan Zubíček
Tomáš Votruba

Coffee Break

16:10 - 16:40

Project to Product or Which Way Does Value Flow? (CZ)

16:40 - 17:40
Jan Doležal Jan Doležal

Dinner & Networking

17:40 - 18:30

Drink & Networking

19:30 - 20:15

Drink & Networking

21:15 - 22:45

End of 1st day - Transfer to After Drink

22:45 - 23:00
Hall B (Workshops)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Registration

08:00 - 09:00

Coffee Break

10:20 - 10:45

Lunch

12:45 - 14:00

Fighting agility instead of letting it help you? You need Scrum Master 2.0! (CZ)

14:00 - 15:00
Milan Tomeš
Petr Lev

Pause - Transfer - Coffee

15:00 - 15:10

Fighting agility instead of letting it help you? You need Scrum Master 2.0! (CZ)

15:10 - 16:10
Milan Tomeš
Petr Lev

Coffee Break

16:10 - 16:40

Agile Approach in (Non-)IT Project Management (CZ)

16:40 - 17:40
Lucie Gřešulová
Martin Popelák
Patrik Waloszek

Dinner & Networking

17:40 - 18:30

Drink & Networking

19:30 - 20:15

Drink & Networking

21:15 - 22:45

End of 1st day - Transfer to After Drink

22:45 - 23:00
Hall C (Workshops)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Registration

08:00 - 09:00

Coffee Break

10:20 - 10:45

Lunch

12:45 - 14:00

Agile Approach in (Non-)IT Project Management (CZ)

14:00 - 15:00
Lucie Gřešulová
Martin Popelák
Patrik Waloszek

Pause - Transfer - Coffee

15:00 - 15:10

Project Management Does Not Belong in Organizational Transformations (CZ)

15:10 - 16:10
Oto Hausmann Oto Hausmann

Coffee Break

16:10 - 16:40

Project Management Does Not Belong in Organizational Transformations (CZ)

16:40 - 17:40
Oto Hausmann Oto Hausmann

Dinner & Networking

17:40 - 18:30

Drink & Networking

19:30 - 20:15

Drink & Networking

21:15 - 22:45

End of 1st day - Transfer to After Drink

22:45 - 23:00

Partners

Symphera
Symphera
Unicorn
Unicorn
BOOTIQ
BOOTIQ
Projectman
Projectman
JUNO.ONE
JUNO.ONE

Contact information