UAA Symposium 2021 - Test

13 April, 2021

Genève 1200, Switzerland
Annual UAA Symposium with sessions and speakers on the topic of "Future of Mobility".

UAA Symposium 2021 - Test


Speakers


Adrian Wachholz
Laia Pagès
Rui Stoffel
Mate Rimac
Julia Käfer
Steffen Schäffer
Daniel Serra
Hans Adlkofer

Agenda



Stages
Main Stage - All participations

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Welcome & Introduction

09:00 - 09:15

Networking activity

09:15 - 09:30

Opening Speech

09:30 - 09:50
Adrian Wachholz Adrian Wachholz

Fireside Chat 1: Impact on Society

09:50 - 10:15
Rui Stoffel
Steffen Schäffer
Daniel Serra

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Fireside chat 2: Impact on Environment

10:20 - 10:45
Laia Pagès
Julia Käfer

Fireside chat 3: Impact on Technology

10:45 - 11:10
Mate Rimac
Hans Adlkofer

UAA Mentoring - Introduction

11:10 - 11:25

Break

11:25 - 11:45

Breakout rooms for companies

11:45 - 12:30

Innovation Platform Introduction

12:30 - 12:40

Speaker Roundtable

12:40 - 13:10
Adrian Wachholz
Laia Pagès
Rui Stoffel
Mate Rimac
Julia Käfer
Steffen Schäffer
Daniel Serra
Hans Adlkofer

Q&A and Closing

13:10 - 13:30
ABB - Adrian Wachholz

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Break

11:25 - 11:45

ABB 1st round

11:45 - 12:00
Adrian Wachholz Adrian Wachholz

Occupancy : 0 / 10

ABB 2nd round

12:00 - 12:15
Adrian Wachholz Adrian Wachholz

Occupancy : 0 / 10

ABB 3rd round

12:15 - 12:30
Adrian Wachholz Adrian Wachholz

Occupancy : 0 / 10

Test

20:30 - 22:15
Adrian Wachholz Adrian Wachholz

Occupancy : 0 / 10

EIT - Daniel Serra

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Break

11:25 - 11:45

EIT 1st round

11:45 - 12:00
Daniel Serra Daniel Serra

Occupancy : 0 / 10

EIT 2nd round

12:00 - 12:15
Daniel Serra Daniel Serra

Occupancy : 0 / 10

EIT 3rd round

12:15 - 12:30
Daniel Serra Daniel Serra

Occupancy : 0 / 10

AFRY - Steffen Schäffer

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Break

11:25 - 11:45

AFRY 1st round

11:45 - 12:00
Steffen Schäffer Steffen Schäffer

Occupancy : 0 / 10

AFRY 2nd round

12:00 - 12:15
Steffen Schäffer Steffen Schäffer

Occupancy : 0 / 10

AFRY 3rd round

12:15 - 12:30
Steffen Schäffer Steffen Schäffer

Occupancy : 0 / 10

BusUp - Rui Stoffel

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Break

11:25 - 11:45

BusUp 1st round

11:45 - 12:00
Rui Stoffel Rui Stoffel

Occupancy : 0 / 10

BusUp 2nd round

12:00 - 12:15
Rui Stoffel Rui Stoffel

Occupancy : 0 / 10

BusUp 3rd round

12:15 - 12:30
Rui Stoffel Rui Stoffel

Occupancy : 0 / 10

CARNET - Laia Pagès

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Break

11:25 - 11:45

CARNET 1st round

11:45 - 12:00
Laia Pagès Laia Pagès

Occupancy : 0 / 10

CARNET 2nd round

12:00 - 12:15
Laia Pagès Laia Pagès

Occupancy : 0 / 10

CARNET 3rd round

12:15 - 12:30
Laia Pagès Laia Pagès

Occupancy : 0 / 10

NVBW - Julia Käfer

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

Break

10:15 - 10:20

Break

11:25 - 11:45

NVBW 1st round

11:45 - 12:00
Julia Käfer Julia Käfer

Occupancy : 0 / 10

NVBW 2nd round

12:00 - 12:15
Julia Käfer Julia Käfer

Occupancy : 0 / 10

NVBW 3rd round

12:15 - 12:30
Julia Käfer Julia Käfer

Occupancy : 0 / 10

Map