Acerca de

Lingraphica Annual Meeting 2022!

2
Días
57
Ponentes
51
Sesiones

Agenda

Escenarios
Waterfront (1st Floor)

8:00 a. m.

9:00 a. m.

10:00 a. m.

11:00 a. m.

12:00 p. m.

1:00 p. m.

2:00 p. m.

3:00 p. m.

4:00 p. m.

5:00 p. m.

6:00 p. m.

7:00 p. m.

Breakfast

8:00 a. m. - 9:00 a. m.

Break and Mingle

10:30 a. m. - 11:00 a. m.

Company Photo

11:30 a. m. - 12:00 p. m.

Lunch

12:00 p. m. - 1:00 p. m.

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

1:45 p. m. - 2:15 p. m.

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

2:45 p. m. - 3:15 p. m.

LG Reception

5:30 p. m. - 7:30 p. m.
Palmer 1 (3rd Floor)

8:00 a. m.

9:00 a. m.

10:00 a. m.

11:00 a. m.

12:00 p. m.

1:00 p. m.

2:00 p. m.

3:00 p. m.

4:00 p. m.

5:00 p. m.

6:00 p. m.

7:00 p. m.

Breakfast in Waterfront

8:00 a. m. - 9:00 a. m.

Committee Intro

9:00 a. m. - 9:10 a. m.
JR Cantrell
Joe Allessio

Ice Breaker #1

9:10 a. m. - 9:30 a. m.
Joe Allessio Joe Allessio

Day 1 Opening (Plenary)

9:30 a. m. - 10:00 a. m.
Andrew Gomory Andrew Gomory

Device 3.0 and Beyond (Platform)

10:00 a. m. - 10:30 a. m.
Mike Bord Mike Bord

Break and Mingle

10:30 a. m. - 11:00 a. m.

Research at Lingraphica - the next generation. (Panel)

11:00 a. m. - 11:30 a. m.
Denise McCall
Dr. Steele
Dr. Shawnise Carter
Faye Stillman
Mike Bord

Company Photo in Waterfront

11:30 a. m. - 12:00 p. m.

Lunch in Waterfront

12:00 p. m. - 1:00 p. m.

Icebreaker #2

1:00 p. m. - 1:15 p. m.
Felicia Bradley
Katy Hamilton

Communication is Key! Best Practices in Communicating at Lingraphica (Platform)

1:15 p. m. - 1:45 p. m.
Kevin Self
Aimee Linke
Amanda Gunn
Beth McHose
Caitlin Mueller

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

1:45 p. m. - 2:15 p. m.

Product Use Data - Lingraphica and Big Data (Panel)

2:15 p. m. - 2:45 p. m.
Andrew Gomory
Product Management
Tech

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

2:45 p. m. - 3:15 p. m.

LT Roast & Appreciation (Plenary)

3:45 p. m. - 5:00 p. m.
Chris Brady
Leadership Team
Burr (2nd Floor)

8:00 a. m.

9:00 a. m.

10:00 a. m.

11:00 a. m.

12:00 p. m.

1:00 p. m.

2:00 p. m.

3:00 p. m.

4:00 p. m.

5:00 p. m.

6:00 p. m.

7:00 p. m.

Breakfast in Waterfront

8:00 a. m. - 9:00 a. m.

Break and Mingle

10:30 a. m. - 11:00 a. m.

Strengthening Our Core Values (Workshop)

11:00 a. m. - 11:30 a. m.
Andrew Gomory
HR

Company Photo in Waterfront

11:30 a. m. - 12:00 p. m.

Lunch in Waterfront

12:00 p. m. - 1:00 p. m.

The Future of Telehealth & How It Impacts Lingraphica (Platform)

1:15 p. m. - 1:45 p. m.
Chelsea Zimmerman
Liz Robinson

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

1:45 p. m. - 2:15 p. m.

The Brain Explained: Stroke (Platform)

2:15 p. m. - 2:45 p. m.
Jen Stanley
Jennifer Hanson

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

2:45 p. m. - 3:15 p. m.

Calling All Clinicians (Townhall)

3:15 p. m. - 3:45 p. m.
Caitlin Mueller Caitlin Mueller
Nash (2nd Floor)

8:00 a. m.

9:00 a. m.

10:00 a. m.

11:00 a. m.

12:00 p. m.

1:00 p. m.

2:00 p. m.

3:00 p. m.

4:00 p. m.

5:00 p. m.

6:00 p. m.

7:00 p. m.

Breakfast in Waterfront

8:00 a. m. - 9:00 a. m.

Break and Mingle

10:30 a. m. - 11:00 a. m.

Lingraphica's Software Development Process and You! (Platform)

11:00 a. m. - 11:30 a. m.
Stefan Shaffer Stefan Shaffer

Company Photo in Waterfront

11:30 a. m. - 12:00 p. m.

Lunch in Waterfront

12:00 p. m. - 1:00 p. m.

Women in Tech at Lingraphica (Panel)

1:15 p. m. - 1:45 p. m.
Adrienne Torres
Heather Goudreau
Jyotsna Patil
Kavitha Velmurugan
Khushboo Panchal
Mary Anne Lang
Sudha Nagarajan

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

1:45 p. m. - 2:15 p. m.

Customer Facing Support: Rowing in the Same Direction, OARS (Workshop)

2:15 p. m. - 2:45 p. m.
Dr. Brianne Kosch
Faye Stillman
Paola Cevallos

Break and Mingle (Poster Presenters available)

2:45 p. m. - 3:15 p. m.

Raking in the Dough: Understanding Revenue Cycle Management (Panel)

3:15 p. m. - 3:45 p. m.
Ava Storey
Elsa Graebner
Gene Simmons
Jess Shaffer
Palmer 2 (3rd Floor)

8:00 a. m.

9:00 a. m.

10:00 a. m.

11:00 a. m.

12:00 p. m.

1:00 p. m.

2:00 p. m.

3:00 p. m.

4:00 p. m.

5:00 p. m.

6:00 p. m.

7:00 p. m.

Breakfast in Waterfront

8:00 a. m. - 9:00 a. m.

Break and Mingle

10:30 a. m. - 11:00 a. m.

Company Photo in Waterfront

11:30 a. m. - 12:00 p. m.

Lunch in Waterfront

12:00 p. m. - 1:00 p. m.

Guided Poster Experience

1:45 p. m. - 2:15 p. m.

Guided Experience (3.0, Posters & Accessories)

2:45 p. m. - 3:15 p. m.

Beyond Communication: The Secret Powers of LG Devices You May Not Be Aware Of (Workshop)

3:15 p. m. - 3:45 p. m.
Anthony Foglia
Chelsea Zimmerman
Witherspoon C (2nd Floor)

8:00 a. m.

9:00 a. m.

10:00 a. m.

11:00 a. m.

12:00 p. m.

1:00 p. m.

2:00 p. m.

3:00 p. m.

4:00 p. m.

5:00 p. m.

6:00 p. m.

7:00 p. m.

Game Room

8:00 a. m. - 11:00 a. m.

Game Room

11:00 a. m. - 2:00 p. m.

Game Room

2:00 p. m. - 5:00 p. m.

Ponentes

Adrienne Torres
Adrienne Torres
Customer Support Associate
Aimee Linke
Aimee Linke
VP, Human Resources
Allie Reed
Allie Reed
Virtual Connections Manager
Amanda Gunn
Amanda Gunn
Systems Manager
Andrew Gomory
Andrew Gomory
CEO
Anthony Foglia
Anthony Foglia
Customer Support Manager
Ava Storey
Ava Storey
Sr. Contracts Specialist
Beth McHose
Beth McHose
Clinical Marketing Manager
Dr. Brianne Kosch
Dr. Brianne Kosch
Sr. Manager, Consumer Programs
Caitlin Mueller
Caitlin Mueller
Sr. Manager, Clinical Marketing
Candice Barber
Candice Barber
Program Specialist
Chelsea Zimmerman
Chelsea Zimmerman
Sr. Product Trainer
Chris Brady
Chris Brady
Clinical Documentation Manager
Christina Bravo-James
Christina Bravo-James
Clinical Consultant
Denise McCall
Denise McCall
Head of Affiliate Relations National Aphasia Association
Dorothy Bove
Dorothy Bove
Dr. Steele
Dr. Steele
Sr. Researcher
Elsa Graebner
Elsa Graebner
Sr. Authorization Specialist
Faye Stillman
Faye Stillman
Sr. Clinical Technology Consultant
Felicia Bradley
Felicia Bradley
Trial Coordinator
Gene Simmons
Gene Simmons
Reimbursement Manager
Heather Goudreau
Heather Goudreau
Customer Support Associate
Jen Stanley
Jen Stanley
Clinical Programs Manager
Jenn Toland
Jenn Toland
Clinical Consultant
Jennifer Hanson
Jennifer Hanson
Clinical Consultant Manager
Jess Shaffer
Jess Shaffer
Funding and Benefits Manager
Jessica Caruso
Jessica Caruso
Human Resources Generalist
Jill Ventrice
Jill Ventrice
Joe Allessio
Joe Allessio
Supply Chain Manager
Joe Greenhouse
Joe Greenhouse
JR Cantrell
JR Cantrell
Sr. Tech and Training Specialist
Jyotsna Patil
Jyotsna Patil
QA Analyst
Kari De Leon
Kari De Leon
Sr. Manager, Digital Marketing
Katy Hamilton
Katy Hamilton
Sr. Manager, Clinical Support
Kavitha Velmurugan
Kavitha Velmurugan
Sr. Software Engineer
Kelly Cantrell
Kelly Cantrell
Sr. Clinical Technology Consultant
Kevin Self
Kevin Self
VP, Sales & Marketing
Khushboo Panchal
Khushboo Panchal
Manager, Product Design
Liz Robinson
Liz Robinson
Telehealth Navigator
Mary Anne Lang
Mary Anne Lang
Sr. Manager, Compliance & Customer Support
Matthew Tisdale
Matthew Tisdale
Sr. Clinical Technology Consultant
Mike Bord
Mike Bord
Director, Product Management
Paola Cevallos
Paola Cevallos
Customer Service & Engagement Manager
Paul O'Connell
Paul O'Connell
Rosanna Duran
Rosanna Duran
Learning & Development Specialist
Sarah Mead
Sarah Mead
Sr. Clinical Consultant
Dr. Shawnise Carter
Dr. Shawnise Carter
Research Manager
Stefan Shaffer
Stefan Shaffer
QA Analyst
Sudha Nagarajan
Sudha Nagarajan
Sr. Manager, Engineering
CC Team
CC Team
Communication Workgroup
Communication Workgroup
Fun Committee
Fun Committee

Información de contacto