O eventu

The most affordable "how-to" conference in the region. 30+ speakers help you build your project in efficiency, clean energy, EV Charging and more. So many new incentives for individuals, businesses and government.
1
Den
39
Řečníků
31
Sponzorů
15
Relací
6. října, 2022 | Bend 97701, United States

Go Clean Energy Conference

Řečníci

Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Senior Associate Rocky Mountain Institute
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Founder Electrify Now
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker
Executive Director E2
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Senior VP, Transmission & Market Development PacifiCorp
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Congressional District 5 Democratic Candidate
Rafi Golberstein
Rafi Golberstein
CEO Pace Loan Group
Robert Hamerly
Robert Hamerly
Principal/Founder GreenSavers
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker
Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility
Kate Hawley
Kate Hawley
Senior EV Project Manager PacifiCorp
Commissioner Joe Berney
Commissioner Joe Berney
Commissioner Lane County Commissioner
Max Roe
Max Roe
Co-Founder Shasta Power
Ali Lee
Ali Lee
Healthy Kitchens Leader Green Communities Coalition
Laura Jay
Laura Jay
Regional Director C40 Cities
Liz Dahlager
Liz Dahlager
Executive Vice President Mereté Hotel Management
Michele Pitale, MD.
Michele Pitale, MD.
Counterpointe Sustainable Real Estate
Jack Schniepp
Jack Schniepp
Certified Financial Advisor Cascade Financial Strategies
Doug Hansel-Pauly
Doug Hansel-Pauly
Principal DHP Energy, LLC
Robert Mattler
Robert Mattler
Michigan Market Leader Green Portfolio Solutions, LLC
Caterina (Katy) Hatcher
Caterina (Katy) Hatcher
Energy Star Public Sector National Manager EPA
Peter Grabell
Peter Grabell
Pacer Programs Manager Dividend Finance
Greg Delgado
Greg Delgado
Diversity Equity, & Inclusion 350 Deschutes
Jeff German
Jeff German
Principal Green Cap Energy
Aya Cockram
Aya Cockram
Coalition Coordinator Fossil Free Eugene
Riccardo Waites
Riccardo Waites
Executive Director Central Oregon Black Leadership Assembly
Tucker Ruberti
Tucker Ruberti
Director of Corporate Development SOLV Energy
Commissioner Phil Chang
Commissioner Phil Chang
Commissioner Deschutes County
Robert Countryman
Robert Countryman
Market President - Portland & Seattle Markets First Interstate Bank
Michael Bahr
Michael Bahr
Co-Founder/CEO Renewable Energy Gateway
Grace Hardy
Grace Hardy
Program Manager Solar Oregon
Jessica Taylor
Jessica Taylor
Director of Weatherization Neighbor Impact
Jen Patterson
Jen Patterson
CPACE Administrator Deschutes County
Alex Maynard
Alex Maynard
Recruiter Sky Climber Renewables
Representative Jason Kropf
Representative Jason Kropf
Representative - District 54
Devesh Nirmul
Devesh Nirmul
CounterPoint Energy Solutions Counterpointe Sustainable Real Estate
Bali Kumar
Bali Kumar
Chief Operating Officer PACE Loan Group
Diane Hodiak
Diane Hodiak
Executive Director 350 Deschutes
Bill Knight
Bill Knight
Volunteer 350 Deschutes
Mike Homfeldt
Mike Homfeldt
Facilities Director Klamath Community College
Chris Stickles
Chris Stickles
Dean, Technical Education Klamath Community College

Program

Kategorie:
Stage
Individual Track - Health Careers 190 - STARTS 10:15am

8:00 dopoledne

9:00 dopoledne

10:00 dopoledne

11:00 dopoledne

12:00 odpoledne

1:00 odpoledne

2:00 odpoledne

3:00 odpoledne

4:00 odpoledne

5:00 odpoledne

6:00 odpoledne

Individual Track: HC

10:15 dopoledne - 11:45 dopoledne
Robert Hamerly
Grace Hardy
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jack Schniepp
Max Roe
Bill Knight

Lunch

11:45 dopoledne - 12:45 odpoledne

Policy Campaigns, New Inflation Reduction Act Incentives, Equitable Workplace, Low income weatherization & Environmental Justice

1:00 odpoledne - 2:20 odpoledne
Riccardo Waites
Diane Hodiak
Aya Cockram
Greg Delgado
Jessica Taylor

Break/Network

2:20 odpoledne - 2:40 odpoledne

Training & Jobs in Electric Vehicles, Green Job Opportunities

2:40 odpoledne - 3:50 odpoledne
Kate Hawley
Alex Maynard
Robert Hamerly
Tucker Ruberti

Break/Network

3:50 odpoledne - 4:05 odpoledne

No Host Social Hour - Broken Top Bottle Shop (Bottom of Hill, 1740 NW Pence Ln # 1, Bend, OR 97701

4:30 odpoledne - 6:00 odpoledne
Keynote and Commercial Government: Wille/Coats Center 8:30 am START HERE

8:00 dopoledne

9:00 dopoledne

10:00 dopoledne

11:00 dopoledne

12:00 odpoledne

1:00 odpoledne

2:00 odpoledne

3:00 odpoledne

4:00 odpoledne

5:00 odpoledne

6:00 odpoledne

Networking, Coffee, & Check In (Strictly Organic)

8:30 dopoledne - 9:00 dopoledne

Morning Keynote Addresses in Wille/Coats Center

9:00 dopoledne - 10:00 dopoledne
Jamie McLeod-Skinner - KEYNOTE Speaker
Brian Stewart - KEYNOTE Speaker
Jonny Kocher - KEYNOTE Speaker
Dr. Melanie Plaut - KEYNOTE Speaker

Break

10:00 dopoledne - 10:15 dopoledne

Commercial/Government Track: Wille

10:15 dopoledne - 11:45 dopoledne
Doug Hansel-Pauly
Caterina (Katy) Hatcher
Michael Bahr
Jeff German
Liz Dahlager

Lunch Keynotes - Wille Hall/Coats Center

11:45 dopoledne - 12:45 odpoledne
Laura Jay
Scott D. Bolton - KEYNOTE Speaker
Ali Lee

Break

12:50 odpoledne - 1:00 odpoledne

CPACE Financing: How it Works & Case Examples

1:00 odpoledne - 2:20 odpoledne
Commissioner Phil Chang
Robert Mattler
Rafi Golberstein
Peter Grabell
Devesh Nirmul
Robert Countryman
Jen Patterson

Break/Network

2:20 odpoledne - 2:40 odpoledne

CPACE Financing: The Big picture and Q & A

2:40 odpoledne - 3:50 odpoledne
Commissioner Joe Berney
Peter Grabell
Michele Pitale, MD.
Bali Kumar
Robert Countryman
Robert Mattler
Jen Patterson

Obsazenost : 0 / 1

Break/Network

3:50 odpoledne - 4:05 odpoledne

Final Keynote (Wille Hall/Coats Center)

4:05 odpoledne - 4:30 odpoledne
Representative Jason Kropf
Bob Keefe - KEYNOTE Speaker

No Host Social Hour - Broken Top Bottle Shop, Bottom of Hill, 1740 NW Pence Ln # 1, Bend, OR 97701

4:30 odpoledne - 6:00 odpoledne

Kontaktní informace