O eventu

The PMWest Annual Conference is the largest project management conference in British Columbia.

This year, we are excited that the PMWest 2022 annual conference is returning with a one-day, in-person event. It will be a day of connecting, sharing, and exploring new Project Management and Leadership approaches. The program encompasses a wide spectrum of topics from top industry leaders and speakers. On top of that, there will be networking opportunities, and much more!

1
Den
20
Řečníků
7
Sponzorů
18
Relací
Klikněte a přijměte Multimédia cookies, abyste zobrazili video.
https://eventee.co/player/?url=https://youtu.be/yJUnK4BlgQk

Řečníci

Dr. Ed Hoffman
Dr. Ed Hoffman
CEO Knowledge Strategies, LLC. 
Alan Mallory
Alan Mallory
Closing Keynote Speaker Project Everest
Dr. Adam Simpson
Dr. Adam Simpson
Head of PMO and Special Advisor UN Women
Matt Drown
Matt Drown
Senior Project Manager BC Hydro
Mehran Jamshidi
Mehran Jamshidi
Project Management Consultant
Nicholas Cheung
Nicholas Cheung
Marketing and Communication Manager Project Management Volunteers
Becky Querido
Becky Querido
CEO Partner, Consultant & Coach, Querida Collective
John Rauser
John Rauser
Director of Engineering Cisco Secure
Sunny Dhillon
Sunny Dhillon
Agility Consulting & UBC Agile Instructor
OD Krieg
OD Krieg
Chief Technology Officer Intelligent City
Jennifer Fraser
Jennifer Fraser
Executive Project Director Highway Reinstatement Program, Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Maike Schimpf
Maike Schimpf
Former Highway 5 Corridor Director Ministry of Transportation and Infra structure
Dr. Blaize Horner Reich
Dr. Blaize Horner Reich
RBC Professor of Technology and Innovation Simon Fraser University
Dr. Andrew Gemino
Dr. Andrew Gemino
Professor & Associate Dean Simon Fraser University
Eamonn O'Laocha
Eamonn O'Laocha
Principal Investigator Douglas Applied Research and Education
Ruairi Spilane
Ruairi Spilane
Founder Outpost Recruitment
Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
Canadian lead PMI
Nicole Jenkins
Nicole Jenkins
National Director, Project Delivery Services BGIS
Keith Waiz
Keith Waiz
Director, Lines & Interconnections Projects BC Hydro
Andrew Day
Andrew Day
Director, Primary Care, Vancouver & Richmond at Vancouver Coastal Health

Program

Stage
Pinnacle Ballroom

8:00 dopoledne

9:00 dopoledne

10:00 dopoledne

11:00 dopoledne

12:00 odpoledne

1:00 odpoledne

2:00 odpoledne

3:00 odpoledne

4:00 odpoledne

5:00 odpoledne

6:00 odpoledne

7:00 odpoledne

8:00 odpoledne

Registration & Breakfast

8:00 dopoledne - 8:45 dopoledne

Opening Remarks

8:45 dopoledne - 9:00 dopoledne

Keynote

9:00 dopoledne - 10:00 dopoledne
Dr. Ed Hoffman Dr. Ed Hoffman

Coffee Break

10:00 dopoledne - 10:30 dopoledne

Breakout session 1

10:30 dopoledne - 11:30 dopoledne
Eamonn O'Laocha
Ruairi Spilane
Terry Roberts
Nicole Jenkins
Keith Waiz
Andrew Day

Break

11:30 dopoledne - 11:45 dopoledne

Breakout session 2

11:45 dopoledne - 12:45 odpoledne
Jennifer Fraser
Maike Schimpf

Networking Lunch

12:45 odpoledne - 1:45 odpoledne

Hotel to clear lunch plates

1:45 odpoledne - 2:00 odpoledne

Breakout session 3

2:00 odpoledne - 3:00 odpoledne
Dr. Adam Simpson Dr. Adam Simpson

Break

3:00 odpoledne - 3:15 odpoledne

Breakout session 4

3:15 odpoledne - 4:15 odpoledne
Dr. Ed Hoffman Dr. Ed Hoffman

Break

4:15 odpoledne - 4:30 odpoledne

Closing Keynote

4:30 odpoledne - 5:30 odpoledne
Alan Mallory Alan Mallory

Closing Remarks

5:30 odpoledne - 5:45 odpoledne
Shaughnessy Room

8:00 dopoledne

9:00 dopoledne

10:00 dopoledne

11:00 dopoledne

12:00 odpoledne

1:00 odpoledne

2:00 odpoledne

3:00 odpoledne

4:00 odpoledne

5:00 odpoledne

6:00 odpoledne

7:00 odpoledne

8:00 odpoledne

Coffee Break

10:00 dopoledne - 10:30 dopoledne

Breakout session 1

10:30 dopoledne - 11:30 dopoledne
Matt Drown Matt Drown

Break

11:30 dopoledne - 11:45 dopoledne

Breakout session 2

11:45 dopoledne - 12:45 odpoledne
Dr. Blaize Horner Reich
Dr. Andrew Gemino

Networking Lunch

12:45 odpoledne - 1:45 odpoledne

Hotel to clear lunch plates

1:45 odpoledne - 2:00 odpoledne

Breakout session 3

2:00 odpoledne - 3:00 odpoledne
Nicholas Cheung Nicholas Cheung

Break

3:00 odpoledne - 3:15 odpoledne

Breakout session 4

3:15 odpoledne - 4:15 odpoledne
Sunny Dhillon Sunny Dhillon

Break

4:15 odpoledne - 4:30 odpoledne
Point Grey Room

8:00 dopoledne

9:00 dopoledne

10:00 dopoledne

11:00 dopoledne

12:00 odpoledne

1:00 odpoledne

2:00 odpoledne

3:00 odpoledne

4:00 odpoledne

5:00 odpoledne

6:00 odpoledne

7:00 odpoledne

8:00 odpoledne

Coffee Break

10:00 dopoledne - 10:30 dopoledne

Breakout session 1

10:30 dopoledne - 11:30 dopoledne
OD Krieg OD Krieg

Break

11:30 dopoledne - 11:45 dopoledne

Breakout session 2

11:45 dopoledne - 12:45 odpoledne
John Rauser John Rauser

Networking Lunch

12:45 odpoledne - 1:45 odpoledne

Hotel to clear lunch plates

1:45 odpoledne - 2:00 odpoledne

Breakout session 3

2:00 odpoledne - 3:00 odpoledne
Becky Querido Becky Querido

Break

3:00 odpoledne - 3:15 odpoledne

Breakout session 4

3:15 odpoledne - 4:15 odpoledne
Mehran Jamshidi Mehran Jamshidi

Break

4:15 odpoledne - 4:30 odpoledne

Cocktail Networking Party

5:45 odpoledne - 8:30 odpoledne

Kontaktní informace

Sponzoři

Conference Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor