Modo de pré-visualização

Sobre

Held at the NY Marriott Marquis, February 22-25, 2023, the Innovative Schools Summit New York includes access all 4 Main Conferences.
4
Dias
58
Oradores
2
Patrocinadores
65
Sess√Ķes
Clique e aceite cookies multimédia para mostrar o vídeo
https://eventee.co/player/?url=https://youtu.be/Hxg9d9LkPm0
22. - 25. fevereiro, 2023 | 1535 Broadway, New York, NY 10036

February 2023 Innovative Schools Summit NEW YORK

Patrocinadores

Palestrantes

"Stand Tall Steve" Bollar, M.A.
Educational Thought Leader, Master Motivator & Author Stand Tall Enterprises
Michael Bonner
Inspirational Educator, International Speaker, Author Ron Clark Academy
Gerry Brooks
YouTube Sensation & Real-World Educator & Author
Terra Tarango
Terra Tarango
Chief Education Officer Van Andel Institute, Expert in Instructional Climate & Culture Van Andel Institute
Brian Dinkins, Ed.D.
Expert on Social-Emotional Learning, Creator of Emotionally Inclusive Practices Center forEmpowering Education
Larry Thompson, M.Ed.
Supportive Discipline Innovator, Creator of Responsibility-Centered Discipline Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Shaun Woodly, Ph.D.
Speaker, Author, Educator & Motivator Teach Hustle Inspire
Tracie Berry-McGhee, M.Ed, NCC, LPC
Popular Speaker, Author, Counselor, Leader of "I Define Me" Movement I Define Me
Michele Borba, Ed.D.
Best-Selling Author, Parenting & Child Expert, Educational Psychologist
Mike Paget, M.Ed.
International Speaker, Consultant & Author
Brad Chapin, M.S., LCP, LMLP
Popular Author, Leading Authority on Self-Regulation Self-Regulation Training System
Dave Schmittou, Ed.D.
Former Teacher & Principal, Author of It’s Like Riding a Bike
Shapiro, Ed.D., LCSW
Creator of Digital Citizenship Project, School Social Worker, Director of Educational Initiatives The Digital Citizenship Project
PJ Caposey, Ed.D.
Award-winning Teacher, Principal, Superintendent & Author Meridian CUSD
Adele Bovard, M.A.
Restorative Practices Expert New York State Association for Women in Administration
Jennifer Moore, Ed.D.
International Speaker and Consultant Focusing on Student & Teacher Wellbeing Moore Well-Being
Martin Blank, MAPP, RYT
Founder School Wellbeing Solutions
Katie Anderson, M.Ed.
Educational Consultant/ Instructional Coach Conscious Teaching, LLC
Brad Daniell, M.Ed.
Assistant Principal Kittredge Magnet School
Laura Neely, Ph.D.
Principal Kittredge Magnet School
Blake Clark, M.Ed.
Executive Director George Washington Academy
David Schexnaydre, Ph.D.
2023 Louisiana Principal of the Year St. Charles Parish Public Schools
Shundra Brown, M.Ed.
Principal Spring ISD
Jonathan Parker, M.Ed.
Jonathan Parker, M.Ed.
Assistant Superintendent Harris County Department of Education
Steve Pond, MSA
Executive Principal National Heritage Academies - Peak Charter Academy
Christopher Turner, Ed.S.
Christopher Turner, Ed.S.
Principal Legacy Traditional School
Douglas Knepp, M.Ed.
Assistant Principal West Shore ISD
Katie Trowbridge, M.Ed.
President/CEO Curiosity 2 Create
Jennifer Kolmar, Ed.S.
Jennifer Kolmar, Ed.S.
Summit Program Director Aiken Public Schools
Clark McKown, Ph.D.
Founder and President xSEL Labs
Cheyenne Rhodes, M.S.
Behavioral Data and PBIS Intervention Coordinator American School for the Deaf
Darrlyn Harrison, Ed.D.
Darrlyn Harrison, Ed.D.
Founding Principal/Maya Angelou Academy @ Youth Services Center Maya Angelou Academy/See Forever Foundation
Erik Francis, M.Ed., M.S.
Author, Educator & Presenter Maverik Education
"Dr. Joy" Powell
Educator, Author, Owner of Joy Work EDU Joy Work EDU, LLC
Matthew Zakreski, Psy.D.
Psychologist The Neurodiversity Collective
Shree Walker, Ed.D.
Author, Educator & Motivational Speaker Resilient Walker LLC
Ron Large, Ed.D.
Ron Large, Ed.D.
Director of School Quality National Heritage Academies
Katia Jones, M.A.
Katia Jones, M.A.
Academic Counselor & Guidance Counselor Maya Angelou Academy@YSC/See Forever Foundation
LaQuanta Nelson, Ph.D.
LaQuanta Nelson, Ph.D.
Speaker & Consultant The BOSS Educator
Nathan Maynard
CEO Restorative Group
Daniella Cole
Daniella Cole
Assistant Principal Spring ISD
Ronnie Harvey, M.A.
Ronnie Harvey, M.A.
Administrative Director of Special Education & Alternative Programs, Principal Calcasieu Parish School Board
Karen Wilson
Karen Wilson
Doreen McSain, M.Ed.
Education Advocate Teaching and Learning Group
Meredith McNerney, M.Ed.
Education Consultant The Calmer Schools Network
Ana De Jesus, M.A.
Ana De Jesus, M.A.
Principal Queens High School for the Sciences
Amanda Hazelip
Amanda Hazelip
Erin Glenn, NBCT
Award-Winning Teacher, Secondary Schools Induction Specialist Hamilton County Schools
Stephanie Jensen, MS, LPC
International Speaker, Award-Winning Author & Consultant on Social-Emotional Learning Lost Boys Training
Kerry Leo, M.A.
Kerry Leo, M.A.
CEO & Founder DaVinci Collaborative
Hotep Benzo, MBA
Hotep Benzo, MBA
Education Success Strategist & Creator of MAKE A WAY Program Make a Way
Steve Cochrane, M.Ed.
Executive Director Institute for Humane Education

Agenda

Categorias:
Palcos
Main Stage - 5th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wilder - 4th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Empire Complex - 7th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Astor Ballroom - 7th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Odets - 4th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Soho Complex - 7th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Duffy - 7th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Ziegfeld - 4th Floor

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Pre-Conference Day

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Parceiros

ExploreLearning
ExploreLearning
AccuEd.com
AccuEd.com
AccuTrain
AccuTrain
AccuTrain Connect
AccuTrain Connect
Lost Boys Training
Lost Boys Training
Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Responsibility-Centered Discipline
Self-Regulation Training
Self-Regulation Training
Stand Tall Steve
Stand Tall Steve
YouthLight
YouthLight
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
Curiosity 2 Create
Curiosity 2 Create
Moore Well-Being
Moore Well-Being
The Social Institute
The Social Institute
Typesy
Typesy
Brain Health Bootcamp
Brain Health Bootcamp
Floreo, Inc.
Floreo, Inc.
Veronica Lane Books
Veronica Lane Books
National University
National University
IM4 - Tier II Intervention Matching System
IM4 - Tier II Intervention Matching System
QuaverEd
QuaverEd
Learnfully
Learnfully
Sibme
Sibme
Calmer Schools
Calmer Schools
Da Vinci Collaborative
Da Vinci Collaborative
Robin
Robin
Entourage Yearbooks
Entourage Yearbooks
All In Learning
All In Learning
myFace
myFace
Career Access Program
Career Access Program
Urban Principals Academy @ Lehigh
Urban Principals Academy @ Lehigh
SB Entertainment, LLC
SB Entertainment, LLC
Printed Solid
Printed Solid
iDefineMe
iDefineMe
Hustle University
Hustle University
Teach Hustle Inspire
Teach Hustle Inspire
Wired Differently
Wired Differently
Emotionally Inclusive Practices
Emotionally Inclusive Practices
Maxim Healthcare Staffing
Maxim Healthcare Staffing
Securly
Securly
Class Creator
Class Creator
Regents Boosters
Regents Boosters
appi4
appi4
Chamberlain University
Chamberlain University

Informação de contacto

Event date:
22. fevereiro - 25. fevereiro, 2023
Organizador:
Contact organizer