O udalosti

Expect to be Informed and Inspired to Initiate new Ideas to Improve your working lives at Training Days 2023 Live - Virtual - Hybrid Conference. 

    

We‚Äôre excited to announce our Training Days 2023 Conference Agendas are packed with over 130 Technical Sessions, and 11 Workshops covering a wide range of topics, including Analytics, Big Data, Application Development, Cloud, Database Administration, and more. 

      

At Training Days 2023 you will have the option to attend our "Live and Hands-On Workshop" Agenda or our "Virtual and Hybrid" Agenda presented by exceptional Speakers from around the world. Our "Live and Hands-On Workshops" Agenda Conference registration includes one Wednesday Workshop (based on availability) and all Live, Virtual, and Hybrid sessions. Our "Virtual and Hybrid " Agenda Conference registration includes all Virtual and Hybrid sessions. Our Hybrid Agenda brings a select group of Live presentations to our virtual platform for all conference attendees.


  • Our "Live and Hands-On Workshops" Agenda is at Lowry Conference Center beginning Wednesday 2/15/23 with In-Person Only Hands-On Workshops and Oracle Certification Exam Crams (workshops have limited seating so sign up early). And continues Thursday 2/16/23 and Friday 2/17/23 with Tech Tips, Technical, and Deep Dives sessions.  "Live and Hands-On Workshops" Agenda Conference registration includes one Wednesday Workshop (based on availability) and all Live, Virtual, and Hybrid sessions.


  • Our "Virtual and Hybrid" Agenda will be on our Zoom Event platform Thursday 2/16/23 and Friday 2/17/23 with Technical and Deep Dive Virtual-only sessions.  "Virtual and Hybrid " Agenda Conference registration includes all Virtual and Hybrid sessions.




A QUICK LOOK AT TRAINING DAYS 2023

3
Dni
83
Reńćn√≠kov
10
Sponzorov
198
Relácií

Schedule

Kategórie:
Javisk√°
104 MySQL Workshops Room

7:00 dopoludnia

8:00 dopoludnia

9:00 dopoludnia

10:00 dopoludnia

11:00 dopoludnia

12:00 popoludní

1:00 popoludní

2:00 popoludní

3:00 popoludní

4:00 popoludní

5:00 popoludní

Workshop Registration and Breakfast will be served in Room 100 ABC

7:30 dopoludnia - 8:00 dopoludnia

Introduction to MySQL HeatWave for OLTP

8:00 dopoludnia - 10:00 dopoludnia
Airton Lastori Airton Lastori

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

Accelerating Analytic Applications with MySQL HeatWave

10:00 dopoludnia - 12:00 popoludní
Mandy Pang Mandy Pang

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

Lunch Served in Room 100ABC

12:00 popoludní - 1:00 popoludní

Introduction to MySQL HeatWave for OLTP

1:00 popoludní - 3:00 popoludní
Airton Lastori Airton Lastori

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

Accelerating Analytic Applications with MySQL HeatWave

3:00 popoludní - 5:00 popoludní
Mandy Pang Mandy Pang

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

105 Enterprise Manager/ Observability Workshops Room

7:00 dopoludnia

8:00 dopoludnia

9:00 dopoludnia

10:00 dopoludnia

11:00 dopoludnia

12:00 popoludní

1:00 popoludní

2:00 popoludní

3:00 popoludní

4:00 popoludní

5:00 popoludní

Workshop Registration and Breakfast will be served in Room 100 ABC

7:30 dopoludnia - 8:00 dopoludnia

Migrate Oracle Database Instances with a Safety Net Using Migration Workbench

8:00 dopoludnia - 10:00 dopoludnia
Harish Niddagatta Harish Niddagatta

Obsadenosҕ : 2 / 18

Hands-On with Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Database Management

10:00 dopoludnia - 12:00 popoludní
Murtaza Husain Murtaza Husain

Obsadenosҕ : 2 / 18

Lunch Served in Room 100ABC

12:00 popoludní - 1:00 popoludní

Hands-on Hybrid Multitenant Database Lifecycle Management Workshop

1:00 popoludní - 3:00 popoludní
Harish Niddagatta Harish Niddagatta

Obsadenosҕ : 4 / 18

Hands-On with Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Database Management

3:00 popoludní - 5:00 popoludní
Murtaza Husain Murtaza Husain

Obsadenosҕ : 1 / 18

106 Application Development Workshops Room

7:00 dopoludnia

8:00 dopoludnia

9:00 dopoludnia

10:00 dopoludnia

11:00 dopoludnia

12:00 popoludní

1:00 popoludní

2:00 popoludní

3:00 popoludní

4:00 popoludní

5:00 popoludní

Workshop Registration and Breakfast will be served in Room 100 ABC

7:30 dopoludnia - 8:00 dopoludnia

Visual Builder -- Building JavaScript/HTML Apps and Apps Extensions with Oracle Redwood

8:00 dopoludnia - 12:00 popoludní
Peter Koletzke
Blaine Carter

Obsadenosҕ : 5 / 18

Lunch Served in Room 100ABC

12:00 popoludní - 1:00 popoludní

What's New in Oracle APEX

1:00 popoludní - 5:00 popoludní
Chris Ostrowski Chris Ostrowski

Obsadenosҕ : 4 / 18

107 Emerging Technologies Workshops Room

7:00 dopoludnia

8:00 dopoludnia

9:00 dopoludnia

10:00 dopoludnia

11:00 dopoludnia

12:00 popoludní

1:00 popoludní

2:00 popoludní

3:00 popoludní

4:00 popoludní

5:00 popoludní

Workshop Registration and Breakfast will be served in Room 100 ABC

7:30 dopoludnia - 8:00 dopoludnia

Get Started With Oracle on Containers

8:00 dopoludnia - 12:00 popoludní
Sean Scott Sean Scott

Obsadenosҕ : 4 / 18

Lunch Served in Room 100ABC

12:00 popoludní - 1:00 popoludní

A Hands-on Introduction To Applied Machine Learning For The DBA

1:00 popoludní - 5:00 popoludní
Craig Shallahamer Craig Shallahamer

Obsadenosҕ : 5 / 18

108 Cloud Workshop Room

7:00 dopoludnia

8:00 dopoludnia

9:00 dopoludnia

10:00 dopoludnia

11:00 dopoludnia

12:00 popoludní

1:00 popoludní

2:00 popoludní

3:00 popoludní

4:00 popoludní

5:00 popoludní

Workshop Registration and Breakfast will be served in Room 100 ABC

7:30 dopoludnia - 8:00 dopoludnia

Enterprise Ansible Automation With Oracle Linux Automation Management (OLAM)

8:00 dopoludnia - 12:00 popoludní
Erik Benner Erik Benner

Obsadenosҕ : 1 / 18

Lunch Served in Room 100ABC

12:00 popoludní - 1:00 popoludní

Oracle Linux and Ksplice

1:00 popoludní - 2:00 popoludní
Erik Benner Erik Benner

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

Oracle Verrazzano

2:00 popoludní - 3:00 popoludní
Erik Benner Erik Benner

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

Oracle Linux and Ksplice

3:00 popoludní - 4:00 popoludní
Erik Benner Erik Benner

Obsadenosҕ : 1 / 18

Oracle Verrazzano

4:00 popoludní - 5:00 popoludní
Erik Benner Erik Benner

Obsadenosҕ : 0 / 18

Sponzori

Premier

Platinum Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor

Exhibitors

Oracle
Oracle
Datavail
Datavail
Rittman Mead Consulting
Rittman Mead Consulting
Syntax
Syntax
Redgate
Redgate
Viscosity North America
Viscosity North America
ConfigSnapshot / Rookery Software
ConfigSnapshot / Rookery Software
AuraPlayer
AuraPlayer
Data Intensity
Data Intensity
Rheodata
Rheodata
Argano
Argano
Mythics
Mythics
Quest
Quest
MySQL
MySQL
ODTUG
ODTUG

Reńćn√≠ci

Stephen Andert
LATAM Business Development & Support Manager Accelario
Melliyal Annamalai
Melliyal Annamalai
Product Manager Oracle
Patrick Barel
Sr. Oracle Developer Qualogy
William Beauregard
Senior Principal Product Manager Oracle
Susan Behn
Vice President - Oracle Applications Delivery Infosemantics, A CherryRoad Company
Erik Benner
VP of Enterprise Transformation Mythics Inc.
John Beresniewicz
Architect Oracle
Björn Bolltoft
Consulting Product Manager Oracle
William Burton
William Burton
Consulting Member of Technical Staff Oracle
Ludovico Caldara
Ludovico Caldara
Senior Principal Product Manager Oracle
Karen Cannell
President/Consultant TH Technology
Blaine Carter
Blaine Carter
Principal Product Manager Oracle
Roger Cornejo
Technology Innovation Senior Principal Accenture Enkitec Group
Bobby Curtis
President/Senior Consultant RheoData
Jim Czuprynski
Consultant Zero Defect Computing, Inc.
ARSALAN Dehghani S.
ARSALAN Dehghani S.
DBA
Bill Dunham
Principal OATC, Inc
Robert Enders
Vice President SafePaaS, Inc.
Steven Feuerstein
Senior Advisor Insum Solutions
Mike Frank
Mike Frank
Product Management Director Oracle
Christian Gohmann
Principal Consultant Trivadis - Part of Accenture
Gustavo Gonzalez
CTO KNEX
Gary Gordhamer
Managing Principal Consultant Viscosity North America
Janis Griffin
Senior Systems Consultant Quest Software
Kosseila Haddalene
Oracle Senior DBA Eclipsys Solution Inc
Roel Hartman
Director APEX Consulting
Murtaza Husain
Director, Product Management Oracle
Steve Jones
DevOps Advocate, SQL Server Central Editor Redgate Software
Rodrigo Jorge
Product Manager Oracle
Sumeet Kabra
Cloud Architect Oracle
Aishwarya Arun Kala
Lead Database Consultant Pythian Services
Alex Keh
Senior Principal Product Manager Oracle
David Lapp
Sr Principal Product Manager Oracle
Charles Kim
President Viscosity North America
Peter Koletzke
Peter Koletzke
Technical Director and Principal Instructor Independent
Alfredo Krieg
Master Principal Security and Management Platform Oracle
David Kurtz
Consultant Go-Faster Consultancy
Steven Lemme
Observability and Management Product Management Oracle
Robert Marz
Independent Consultant Databee - Die IT-Architekten
Marlin McNeil
CTO Yucca Group LLC
Francisco Munoz Alvarez
Distinguished Product Manager
Markus Michalewicz
Vice President of Product Management, Oracle Database Development Oracle
Marcus Vinicius Miguel Pedro
Sr. Oracle DBA Accenture Enkitec Group
Tim Miller
Solution Engineering Strategist insightsoftware
Anuj Mohan
Principal Enterprise Architect Big River Steel
Daniel Morgan
Technical Director Oracle Database Security Oracle
Osama Mustafa
Oracle Principle Team Leader Gurus Solutions
Harish Niddagatta
Product Manager Oracle
Rich Niemiec
CIO Viscosity North America
Alex Nuijten
Director allAPEX
Chris Ostrowski
Principal Member of Technical Staff - Oracle APEX Oracle
Gleb Otochkin
Lead Consultant Sourced Group Inc

Map and Directions

Event date:
15. febru√°r - 17. febru√°r, 2023
Organiz√°tor:
Contact organizer